colliesonline.com
CONTENTS
|
CLOSE WINDOW      

2006 TOP SIRES
Rough and smooth sires with multiple rough and/or smooth get who combined for at least 4 specialty majors in the 2006 season from January through December. Also listed are the judges who awarded the majors.

#1 Ch. Southland's Bowen Island ROM

Ch. Southland's Bowen Island ROM
sable rough dog
17 specialty majors awarded to 11 rough get, 2 smooth get
< Pedigree >

Avalar Grand Illusion
(RD) Judge: Maret Halinen 3 pts
Avalar Marquee Razzle Dazzle
(RB) Judges: George Boyce, Carol Boyce 3 pts, 3 pts
Tallywood Glitterati
(RB) Janet Hitt 3 pts
Highland Windcrest Nightline
(RD) Judge: Helga Kane 4 pts
Kenmur's Magic Of The Heart
(RB) Judge, James Noe 3 pts
Ritzy's Island Of Contemplation
(RD) Judge, Amber Shields-Turner 3 pts
Southland Bardstown
(RD) Judge: Dorothy Welsh 4 pts
Southland's Last Curtain Call
(RD) Judge: Tim Garrison 4 pts
Tartanside Ballet
(RB) Judges: Martha Ramer, Joan Kefeli 4 pts, 4 pts
Tartanside Benchmark
(RD) Judges: Mike Van Tassell, Linda Tefelski 5 pts, 4 pts
Tartanside Birthright
(RD) Judges: Tom Coen, Shirley Meger (D) 5 pts, 4 pts

Ceilidhs Gen. Jubal A. Early
(SD) Judge: Mary Murphy 3 pts
Moonmists High Noon (SD) Judge: Tom Coen 3 pts

#2 Ch. Barksdale Beneficiary

Ch. Barksdale Beneficiary
tri rough dog
14 specialty majors awarded to 9 rough get, 1 smooth get

Accent's Echoes of Hello (RB) Judges: Joe Reno, Jackie Corwin 3 pts, 4 pts
Chelsea Mid Summer Classic (RB) Judge: Col. Joe Purkhiser 4 pts
Conewago Riding With The King (RD) Judges: Gayle Kaye, Joan Kefeli 3 pts, 3 pts
Gladwyn's Moon By Night (RD) Judge: Linda Robey 3 pts
Marnus Living Daylights (RB) Judges: Greg Betor, Gayle Kaye 5 pts, 4 pts
Marnus Lucky Strike
(RD) Judge: Dr. Ted Kjellstrom, James Noe 5 pts, 3 pts
Random Acres Over The Wall (RB) Judge: Gayle Kaye 5 pts
Random Acres Sundown Sonata (RB) Judge: Rayleen Hendrix 5 pts
Rosslane Conewago Th' Good Wych (RB) Judge: Linda Robbins 4 pts

Signet's Comedy Central (SD) Judge: Judy Bryant 5 pts

#2 Ch. Fleur-De-Lis's Secret Weapon

Ch. Fleur-De-Lis's Secret Weapon
sable rough dog
14 specialty majors awarded to 6 rough get, 3 smooth get

Alaric Bound By The Heart
(RD) Judge: Joe Koehler, Carl Williford 5 pts, 3 pts
Fantasy's Rising Dragon (RD) Judge: Mary Wells 3 pts
Fantasy's Secret Fortune
(RD) Judges: Joe Reno, Carl Williford, Mark Lucas 3 pts, 4 pts, 4 pts
Fantasy's Just Imagine
(RB) Judge: Mark Lucas 4 pts
Long Acre's Next Frontier (RD) Judge: Brian Phillips 3 pts
Riverrun Wyndham's Imagine That!
(RD) Judge: Mark Lucas 3 pts

Rainbow Here Comes The Sun (SD) Judges: Carl Williford, Debra Long
Gschwender 5 pts, 4 pts
Rainbow's Hypnotiq (SB) Judge: Carl Williford 5 pts
Keepsake-Lonepine Nohair To Go (SB) Judges: Amber Shields Turner, Marcia Bittner 5 pts, 3pts

#2 Ch. Timeless Golden Warrior ROM

Ch. Timeless Golden Warrior ROM
sable smooth dog
14 specialty majors awarded to 8 smooth get
< Pedigree >

Signet's Sunshine Delight
(SB) Judge: Phyllis Autrey 5 pts
Timeless Liberty Warrior (SD) Judge: Marcia Keller pts
Timeless Norwest Midnite Warrior (SD) Judge Mark Lucas 4 pts
Timeless Simply Irresistible (SB) Judges: Mary Wells, Linda Robbins, Helga Kane 4 pts, 4 pts, 5 pts
Timeless Solid Ground
(SD )Judges: Linda Robbins, Dan Cardoza, Maret Halinen 4 pts, 4 pts, 4 pts
Timeless Burnt Sugar
(SB) Judge: Mike Van Tassell 4 pts
Timeless Gold Trace
(SD) Judges: Pati Merrill, Maret Halinen, Brenda Miramon 5 pts, 5 pts, 5 pts
Timeless Golden Whisper
(SB) Judge: Helga Kane 4 pts

#5 Ch. Fantasy's Bronze Sensation

Ch. Fantasy's Bronze Sensation
sable rough dog
13 specialty majors awarded to 7 rough get
< Pedigree >

Blossom Hill Circle Of Life
(RB) Judges: Pam Durazzano, Nioma Coen 4 pts, 3 pts
Fantasy's Bellvue Sensation
(RD) Judges: Marcia Keller, Col. Joe Purkhiser, 4 pts, 4pts
Fantasy's Sassy Sensation
(RB) Judges: Roz Durham, Maret Halinen 5 pts, 4 pts
Fantasy's Sensational (RB) Judge: Helga Kane, Mary Wells 4 pts, 3 pts
Fantasy's Wayside Legacy (RD) Judges: Mary Sadler, Gayle Kaye, Mary Murphy 4 pts, 4 pts, 3 pts
Hollyoak's Christmas Carol (RB) Judge: Debra Long Gschwender 4 pts
M'Carroll's Christmas Fortune (RB) Judge: Helga Kane 4 pts

#5 Ch. Tartanside Allegiance

Ch. Tartanside Allegiance
sable rough dog
13 specialty majors awarded to 6 rough get, 1 smooth get
< Pedigree >

Bristlecone's Ambassador (RD) Judges: Helga Kane, Carl Williford 4 pts, 4 pts
Cheviot Sollis Gallant Boy
(RD) Judge: Brenda Miramon. Marcia Keller 5 pts, 4 pts
Tartanside Limerick Lakeyah (RB) Judges: Dan Cardoza, Helga Kane, Carole Stanley, Linda Tefelski 5 pts, 3 pts, 4 pts, 4 pts
Tartanside Play For Keeps (RD) Judge: Phyllis Autrey 4 pts
Tartanside Rosewood Alliance (RB) Judge: Gayle Kaye, 3 pts
Walters Drift Off To Dream (RB) Judge: Dan Cardoza, Greg Betor 5 pts, 5 pts

Camloch Ba-Da-Bing (SB) Judge: Gayle Kaye 4 pts

#7 Ch. Impromptu' Written On The Wind

Ch. Impromptu' Written On The Wind
tri rough dog
9 specialty majors awarded to 5 rough get
< Pedigree >

Gambit's Impromptu' Relentless (RB) Judges: Joe Reno, Dan Cardoza, Carole Stanley, Carmen Leonard 3 pts, 4 pts, 3 pts, 4 pts
Impromptu' Kalstorm's Impact (RD) Judge: Judy Bryant 5 pts
Kalstorm's A Penny Saved (RB) Judge: Janet Leek 4 pts
Kalstorm's Fiddle-De-De (RB) Judge: Dr. Bill Brokken 3 pts
Sequoia's Five-O-One Blues (RD) Judges: Sue Symington, Carole Stanley 5 pts, 4 pts

#8 Ch. Overland Gathering Storm ROM

Ch. Overland Gathering Storm ROM
tri rough dog
8 specialty majors awarded to 4 rough get, 1 smooth get
< Pedigree >

Marnus Overland Rendezvous
(RB) Judge: Janet Hitt 3 pts
Overland Andale
(RB) Judges: Mary Wells, Linda Robbins, Dan Cardoza 4 pts, 5 pts, 3 pts
Overland Aurora (RB) Judges: Shirley Meger, Ron McGee 4 pts, 4 pts
Overland Payton Of Vennessee
(RD) Judge: Sally Futh 4 pts

Thistlebrae Travler Espresso (SD) Judge: Carole Stanley 3 pts

#9 Ch. Summerwind Shalee LBJ

Ch. Summerwind Shalee LBJ
Tri smooth dog
7 specialty majors awarded to 4 smooth get

Merrytime-N-Shalee JFK (SD) Judge: Janet Hitt 4 pts
Merrytime-Shalee Crossing Jordan (SB) Judges: Linda Robbins 3 pts
Shalee N Jolee's Referee (SD) Judges: Mary Wells, Tim Garrison 3 pts, 5 pts
Shalee-N Jolee's First-N-Goal (SD) Judges: Betty Peplin, Dennis Elliot, James Noe 4 pts, 3 pts, 4 pts

#10 Ch. Fantasy's Fortune Hunter

Ch. Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
sable rough dog
6 specialty majors awarded to 3 rough get, 2 smooth get
<Pedigree>

Fantasy's Bellvue Melissa (RB) Judge: Janet Fink 3 pts
Bellvue's Road to Wiltshire (RD) Judge: Pat Jung 4 pts
Fleur De Lis's Prototype (RD) Judges: James Noe, Jerry White 4 pts, 3 pts

Divine’s Once in a Blue Moon (SB) Judge: Rayleen Hendrix 4 pts
Fantasy's Midnight Thunder (SD) Judge: Daniel Cardoza 3 pts

#11 Ch. Galatean Time In A Bottle

Ch. Galatean Time In A Bottle
sable rough dog
5 specialty majors awarded to 4 rough get

Colliecove Fool's Gold
(RB) Judge: Phyllis Autrey 4 pts
Foremost Sands Of Time
(RB) Judge: Linda Tefelski 3 pts
Millknock's Snap Back
(RB) Judge: Mary Sadler 4 pts
Riverrun Fluffernutter
(RB) Judges: Judy Bryant, Carl Williford 5 pts, 4 pts

#11 Ch. Overland Summer Storm ROM

Ch. Overland Summer Storm ROM
blue merle rough dog
5 specialty majors awarded to 2 rough get, 1 smooth get

Highcroft Thunder Road (RD) Judges: Tim Garrison, Betty Peplin 5 pts, 5 pts
Rockwood's Highcroft Shop'n Spree (RB) Judges: Maralyn Busse, Mike Van Tassell 5 pts, 5 pts

Rockwoods All That Jazz (SB) Judge: Linda Robey 3 pts

#11 Ch. Special Sharp Dressed Man

Ch. Special Sharp Dressed Man
White rough dog
5 specialty majors awarded to 5 smooth get

Special Fleur-De-Lis (SB) Judge: Sue Symington 4 pts
Tir Na N'Og La Dolce Vita (SB) Judge: Linda Tefelski 4 pts
Tir Na N'Og Maybe I'm Amazed (SD) Judge: Robert Kelly 5 pts
Tir Na N'Og Lar Lill Surfer Girl (SB) Judge: Martha Ramer 3 pts
Special Best Dressed List
(SD) Judge: Martha Ramer 3 pts

#14 Ch. Blu Ridge Not Tonight

Ch. Blu Ridge Not Tonight
Tri rough dog
4 specialty majors awarded to 2 smooth get
<Pedigree>

Kimberee Kisses Sweeter Than Wine (SB) Judges: Carole Stanley, Marcia Keller 4pts, 4pts
Kimberee Passionate Kisses O'Lorimar (SB) Judges: Carmen Leonard, Bonnie Young 5 pts, 5pts

#14 Deep River Consider It Done

Deep River Consider It Done
rough dog
4 specialty majors awarded to 1 rough get, 1 smooth get

Deep River Consider Her Mine (RB) Judge: Joseph Koehler 4 pts
Younghaven Deep River Deja-Vu
(SB) Judges: George Boyce, Carol Boyce, Gayle Kaye 4 pts, 3 pts, 4 pts

#14 Ch. Fantasy's Touched By An Angel

Ch. Fantasy's Touched By An Angel
Sable smooth dog
4 specialty majors awarded to 3 smooth get
<Pedigree>

Long Acre's Forgot My Coat (SB) Judge: Linda Robbins 4 pts
Long Acre Silhouette Solid Gold SD) Judge: Marcia Keller 3 pts
Long Acre's The Archangel (SD) Judge: Les Canavan, Richard F. Greathouse M.D 5 pts, 4 pts

#14 Ch. Highcroft Ultimate Suspense

Ch. Highcroft Ultimate Suspense
sable rough dog
4 specialty majors awarded to 2 rough get

Highcroft Affirmation (RB) Judge: Lynn Peterson 3 pts
Overland Skyview Temptation (RB) Judges: Barbara Zimmerman, Marcia Keller, Janet Hitt 5 pts, 4 pts, 4 pts

#14 Ch. Overland Field Of Dreams

Ch. Overland Field Of Dreams
sable rough dog
4 specialty majors awarded to 3 rough get

Overland Dream Merchant (RD) Judge: Sue Fabeck 5 pts
Overland Three Wishes (RB) Judges: Mike Van Tassell, Marcia Keller 5 pts, 4 pts
Overland Toy Soldier (RD) Judge: Barbara Kenealy 5 pts

COLLIE QUOTE
The Collie presents an impressive, proud picture of true balance, each part being in harmonious proportion to every other part and to the whole.

– from the AKC Collie Breed Standard

Contact Us

colliesonline@
fastmail.us

Snail Mail
P.O. Box 416
Dunedin, FL 34697

Contact Us
colliesonline@fastmail.us
Google



Search WWW
Search colliesonline

ADVERTISE ON COL

Breeders Directory Listing
There are two ways to advertise on Collies Online. Breeders can advertise their kennel by purchasing a Breeders Directory Listing for $75 and updating their litter news throughout the year. The listings are organized by state and have proven very affective for breeders all over the country.

Display Advertising including preferred position
The second way to advertise is by purchasing display ad space in our advertising tunnel. The lead ad in the tunnel is by reservation only and costs $100. The second, third and fourth position are also preferred positions and cost $75. Ads in the fifth position and beyond cost $50.

Pay with PayPal, check or credit card
We accept payments by check, payable to "Collies Online" or online through PayPal. If you want to pay with your credit card you don't need a PayPal account but you can still use the PayPal application.

Publishing schedule and advertising copy
Display ads are published on Saturday and appear in the ad tunnel for a week, on the contents page for a month and then in the ad archive for a year.

By sending us a photo and ad copy either via e-mail or snail mail, we can design an attractive ad for you or you can submit your ad finished.

Contact us by e-mail at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us for lead-page availability or specs if you are designing your own ad.

Each extra photo is $10 and you can enhance your ad with a pedigree for an additional $10.

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2018 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us