Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Tri-County Collie Breeders Association

April 20, 2019 (AM)
Breed Judge: Deborah Falk


Enclave Collies / Pleasant Acre Collies -- CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon Sequoia Collies -- GCHS Seawhisper Mysterious

Travler Collies -- GCH Travler's Kim Possible Glenshire Collies -- CH Glenshire Burning Daylight

Awards

Best of Breed: CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon (R/D)
(CH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy x Pleasant Acre Northern Star)

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:
GCHS Seawhisper Mysterious (S/Vet/B)
(GCH Alexy Handsome Devil x CH Seawhisper Fables Of Gold)


Rough Best of Variety: CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon (D)
(CH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy x Pleasant Acre Northern Star)

Rough Best of Winners: Limerick's Celtic Commander (D)
(CH Tavern Hill Limerick Celtic Classic x CH West Point Army Brat)

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
CH Glenshire American Honey (B) (CH Glenshire Clouds In My Coffee x GCH Glenshire Peaches And Cream)

Rough Select Dog:
CH Glenshire Burning Daylight
(CH Overland Crimson Tide x CH Glenshire Reya Sunshine)

Rough Select Bitch:
CH Clarion Crystal Vision
(GCH Clarion Nightline x CH Clarion Mirror Image)

Rough Winners Dog: Limerick's Celtic Commander
(CH Tavern Hill Limerick Celtic Classic x CH West Point Army Brat)

Rough Reserve Winners Dog:
Long Acre Best Of Intentions
(Timberlane's Dance On The Wind x CH Flash's F16 Of Rockledge)

Rough Winners Bitch:
Pleasant Acre Sugar Cookie
(Chathams Chill Factor x Pleasant Acre Dancing In The Dark)

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch: Roblyn I Think I Love U at Glenshire
(CH Roblyn Silent Movie x CH Roblyn Love Her Madly)



Smooth Best of Variety: GCHS Seawhisper Mysterious (Vet/B)
(GCH Alexy Handsome Devil x CH Seawhisper Fables Of Gold)

Smooth Best of Winners:
Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight (D)
(CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion x CH Seawhisper Moonlight)

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight (D) (CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion x CH Seawhisper Moonlight)

Smooth Select Dog: GCH Special Eye On The Mark
(GCH Special Easy On The Eyes x CH Special Aloe Vera)


Smooth Select Bitch:
GCH Travler's Kim Possible
(CH Overland Hidden Agenda x Travler's Little GTO)

Smooth Winners Dog:
Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight
(CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion x CH Seawhisper Moonlight)

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog: Arrowstar Renaissance Man
(CH Special Arrowstar's Michaelangelo x Special Arrowstar's Sheez the One)

Smooth Winners Bitch: Special One Step at a Time
(GCH Milen's Step Above x CH Special Coal Miner's Daughter)

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch:
Timberlane's Treasured Encore
(CH Camloch Incandescence x GCH Encore's Admiration)


Best Puppy: Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight
(CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion x CH Seawhisper Moonlight)


Recent Advertisements of dogs that have won awards at this show this will be included on this page. Contact us if you would like to advertise your win from this specialty show: colliesonline@fastmail.us

^ Back to top

Classified ads

Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2019 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us