Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Piedmont Collie Club

February 16, 2019 (PM)
Breed Judge: Carmen Leonard

Roughs: 7-12 (3-2) 0-1
Smooths: 5-10 (2-3) 3-1

Calidade Collies -- GCH Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World Mello-D Collies -- Mello-D's Shadow And Light

Awards

Best of Breed: GCH Maverick Fanfare (R/B)
(GCHB Wyndlair Point Given x GCH Sunnland's Ladybird)

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:
GCH Bandor's The Wyching Hour (Vet/S/D) (CH Fantasy's Midnight Thunder x Bandor's Teardrops After Midnight)

Best of Best of Winners: Vennessee's New Visions II (R/B)
(CH Mar-Jo's Polar Express x Vennessee's Oderint Dum Metuant)


Rough Best of Variety: GCH Maverick Fanfare (B)
(GCHB Wyndlair Point Given x GCH Sunnland's Ladybird)

Rough Best of Winners: Vennessee's New Visions II (B)
(CH Mar-Jo's Polar Express x Vennessee's Oderint Dum Metuant)

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
CH Blu Ridge Full Moon (D)
(CH Blu Ridge State Of Mind x CH Blu Ridge Ride The Waves)


Rough Select Dog:
Kitleigh Evenshade
(CH Kitleigh Unbridled x CH Southland's Waiting For Spring)

Rough Select Bitch:
CH Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
(CH Barksdale Afterburn x Barksdale Merrill's Catch Light)

Rough Winners Dog: Belleville's Middle Of A Memory
(CH Larkspur Thanks For The Memories x Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble)

Rough Reserve Winners Dog:
Marnus Reason To Believe
(CH Countryview In High Regard x Marnus Don't Stop Believing)

Rough Winners Bitch:
Vennessee's New Visions II
(CH Mar-Jo's Polar Express x Vennessee's Oderint Dum Metuant)

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch: Milas Walk On Water
(CH Milas Walk The Line x CH Milas Look Again)


Smooth Best of Variety: GCH Bandor's The Wyching Hour (Vet/D)
(CH Fantasy's Midnight Thunder x Bandor's Teardrops After Midnight)


Smooth Best of Winners:
Clearvu's Glorious Treasure (B)
(GCH SugarNSpice Creekwood' Lite & Sweet x CH Clearvu's Hidden Treasure)

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
CH Deep River She's So Fine, BN RA PT AX MXJ OF (B) (CH Deep River's Force Of Destiny x CH Deep River's Fleece Navidad)

Smooth Select Dog: GCH Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World
(GCHS Creekwood Pleasant Acre Rock Star x GCH Creekwood Thornacre Herself The Elf)

Smooth Select Bitch:
Excaliber's Dream A Little Dream Of Me
(Bandor's Just One More Dance x CH Excaliber's Blessed Gift Of God


Smooth Winners Dog:
Silhouette's Smooth Operator
(CH Tavern HIii Limerick Celtic Classic x Silhouette's Some Like It Hot)


Smooth Reserve Winners Dog: Mello-D's Bad Moon Risin'
(GCHS Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, RAE2 PT NA NAJ OAP OJP OF XFP CAA x GCH Millknock's Firework At Mello-D, RN HT NAJ NF NFP CA)


Smooth Winners Bitch: Clearvu's Glorious Treasure
(GCH SugarNSpice Creekwood' Lite & Sweet x CH Clearvu's Hidden Treasure)

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch:
Sherier Deep River Victim Of Love
(GCH Ceilidh's If I Can Dream x CH Deep River's Bankside Unexpected Glaswegian CGC)


Recent Advertisements of dogs that have won awards at this show this will be included on this page. Contact us if you would like to advertise your win from this specialty show: colliesonline@fastmail.us

^ Back to top

Classified ads

Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2019 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us