Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Collie Club of New Hampshire

February 16, 2020 (AM)
Breed Judge:
Carol Steiner

Number of Entries: 57
Number of Competitors: 48
Roughs: 9-11 (3-3) 0-2
Smooths:
5-8 (3-3) 0-1
Junior Showmanship: 3

Special Collies -- GCH Special Eye On The Mark Milas Collies -- Milas What's My LIne / Milas Foolish Pleasure

Awards

Best of Breed: GCHB Special Eye On The Mark (S/D)
(GCH Special Easy On The Eyes x CH Special Aloe Vera)

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:
CH Sealore's Black Pearl (Vet/R/B)
(CH Sealore's Just One Night x CH Sealore's Makin' Waves)


Rough Best of Variety: GCH Crispin Dancing Man CD RA PT NA NAJ NAP NJP OF TKN (D) (CH Southland's Lexington x CH Crispin Dancing Queen)

Rough Best of Winners: Mascoma's Dark Sky (D)
(Mascoma's Storybook Snow Moon x Eastleighanjay Mascoma Mystere)

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
CH Sealore's Black Pearl (Vet/B)
(CH Sealore's Just One Night x CH Sealore's Makin' Waves)

Rough Select Dog:
CH Overland Cove Run's Bring Me A Dream
(GCH Overland's Richie Rich x CH Overland's Disco Dancer)

Rough Select Bitch:
CH Roblyn I Think I Love U At Glenshire
(CH Roblyn Silent Movie x CH Roblyn Love Her Madly)

Rough Winners Dog: Mascoma's Dark Sky
(Mascoma's Storybook Snow Moon x Eastleighanjay Mascoma Mystere)

Rough Reserve Winners Dog:
Milas What's My Line
(CH Milas Walk The Line x CH Milas Look Again)

Rough Winners Bitch:
Sequoia Panic At The Disco
(CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion x Sequoia Truly Madly Deeply)

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch: Silhouette's Sweet Sensation
(CH Tavern Hill Limerick Celtic Classic x Silhouette's Some Like It Hot)


Smooth Best of Variety: GCHB Special Eye On The Mark (D)
(GCH Special Easy On The Eyes x CH Special Aloe Vera)

Smooth Best of Winners:
Gateside Mandalay Green Means Go (B)
(CH Gateside Mandalay Green Light x Turnberry Mandalay Gateside I'll Follow The Sun)

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
GCHS Travler's Kim Possible (B) (CH Overland Hidden Agenda x Travler's Little GTO)

Smooth Select Dog: CH Special Arrowstar's Michelangelo (D)
(GCH Milen's Step Above x CH Special All Eyes On Me)


Smooth Select Bitch:
GCHG Seawhisper Mysterious (Vet)
(GCH Alexy Handsome Devil x CH Seawhisper Fables Of Gold)

Smooth Winners Dog:
Seawhisper Winsmore's Non Stop
(Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion x CH Seawhisper Moonlight)

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog: Northstar After The Storm HT
(CH Tisbury's Gray Spirit x Delgaylas Upcountry Moonbeam)

Smooth Winners Bitch: Gateside Mandalay Green Means Go
(CH Gateside Mandalay Green Light x Turnberry Mandalay Gateside I'll Follow The Sun)

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch:
Suburbia's Not My Daughter


Best Junior Handler: Kathryn Markey
Reserve Best Junior Handler: Ryan Markey

^ Back to top

Classified ads

Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2020 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us