colliesonline.com
CONTENTS
|
     

2018 Headline Archive

Breeder News | Specialty Results | Group Awards | Performance Stars | Features

> 2017 Headline Archive


Breeder News

  • Breeder News: Cadenza Collies (Pennsylvania), litter whelped December 15
  • Breeder News: Jereco Collies (Wisconsin), litter whelped December 6
  • Breeder News: Glenshire Collies (Pennsylvania), litter whelped November 26
  • Breeder News: Monarch Collies (Washington), litter whelped November 8
  • Breeder News: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts), litter whelped December 8
  • Breeder News: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts), litter whelped November 13
  • Breeder News: Highcroft Collies (Minnesota), litter whelped November 15
  • Breeder News: Pleasant Acre Collies (Pennsylvania), two litters whelped November 13
  • Breeder News: Monarch Collies (Washington), litter whelped November 8
  • Breeder News: Cynclair (Washington), litter whelped November 6
  • Breeder News: Tango Collies (Iowa), litter whelped October 27
  • Breeder News: Belfair Collies and Colebrae Collies (Washington), litter whelped October 22
  • Breeder News: Cove Run Collies (New York) litter whelped October 9
  • Breeder News: Calibre Collies (Kentucky) litter whelped October 21
  • Breeder News: Cove Run (New York), litter whelped September 14
  • Breeder News: Travler Collies (New York), litter whelped September 14
  • Breeder News: Cynclair Collies (Washington), litter whelped August 15
  • Breeder News: Chelsea Collies (California), litter whelped September 2
  • Breeder News: Sheranda Collies (Florida), litter whelped June 11
  • Breeder News: Spectrum Collies (Iowa), litter whelped July 14
  • Breeder News: Sequoia Collies (Massachusetts), adults available July 21
  • Breeder News: Markos Collies (Washington), litter whelped April 18
  • Breeder News: Monarch Collies (Washington), litter whelped June 19
  • Breeder News: Tapestry Collies (Iowa), litters whelped May 30 and June 8
  • Breeder News: Aurealis Collies (Washington), litter whelped June 11
  • Breeder News: Concord Collies (North Carolina), litters whelped May 24 and May 16
  • Breeder News: Braeton Collies (Indiana), litter whelped May 20
  • Breeder News: Jereco Collies (Wisconsin), litter whelped May 16
  • Breeder News: SugarNSpice Collies (New York), litter whelped May 13
  • Breeder News: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts), litter whelped April 5
  • Breeder News: Chelsea Collies (California), litter whelped March 9
  • Breeder News: Pleasant Acre Collies (Pennsylvania), litter whelped February 17
  • Breeder News: Milas Collies (New York), litter whelped March 10
  • Breeder News: Windsong Collies (Ontario), litter whelped February 24
  • Breeder News: Spectrum Collies (Iowa), litter whelped February 16
  • Breeder News: Cando Collies (Pennsylvania), litter whelped February 9
  • Breeder News: Cando Collies (Pennsylvania), litter whelped January 22
  • Breeder News: Sinkona Collies (Washington), litter whelped January 9
  • Breeder News: Burlywood Collies (California), litter whelped February 4
  • Breeder News: Rivendell Collies (Wisconsin), litter whelped February 7
  • Breeder News: Hi-Crest Collies (New Jersey), litter whelped January 1
  • Breeder News: Concord Collies (North Carolina), litter whelped January 10

Specialty Results

^ Back to top


Group Awards

  • NOHS Group Award: GCH Miholiday Crown Jewel of Party Paws, CGC TKI HIC, Group 4, Handled by Laura Rinard, Judge Elizabeth McKennon, Antelope Valley Kennel Club (CA), November 4
  • NOHS Group Award: CH Capella's Mirabeau Blue Dakota Wynde, Group 3, Handled by Rex Willhelm, Judge John Wade, Concho Kennel Club (TX), November 4
  • NOHS Group Award: CH Capella's Mirabeau Blue Dakota Wynde, Group 4, Handled by Rex Willhelm, Judge Don Sutton, Concho Kennel Club (TX), November 3
  • Group Award: Cove Run Travler's Catch My Breath, Group 4, Handled by Laurie Jeff Greer, Judge Patricia Hastings, Platte Valley KC (NE), October 21
  • Group Award: GCHS Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 1, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Patricia Trotter, Tyler Texas Kennel Club (TX), October 14
  • Group Award: GCHS Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Joey Washnesky, Judge Beth Lachnitt, Greater Humble Area Kennel Club (TX), October 7
  • NOHS Group Award: GCHB Cyndella's I'm A Party Girl, BEST IN SHOW, Handled by Caitlin Neeley, Judges Hildy Morgan (G), Terry Berrios (BIS), Buckhorn Valley KC (CO), October 28
  • Group Award: GCHB Cyndella's I'm A Party Girl, Group 2, Handled by Caitlin Neeley, Judge Brian Meyer, Buckhorn Valley KC (CO), October 28
  • Group Award: GCHB Cyndella's I'm A Party Girl, Group 2, Handled by Caitlin Neeley, Judge Cindy Meyer, Buckhorn Valley KC (CO), October 27
  • Group Award: GCH Nirvana's Sunshines Ghost Rider HXAD BN TKA FD, Group 4, Handled by Paul Levesque, Judge William Usherwood, Riverhead Kennel Club (MA), October 25
  • NOHS Group Award: CH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion, Group 2, Handled by Linda Davis, Judge Vicki Allenbrand, Kennel Club of Riverside (CA), October 28
  • NOHS Group Award: GCH Miholiday Crown Jewel of Party Paws, CGC TKI HIC, Group 3, Handled by Laura Rinard, Judge Vicki Allenbrand, Kennel Club of Riverside (CA), October 28
  • Group Award: CH Travler's Kim Possible, Group 4, Judge Tom Coen, Gloucester County Kennel Club (New Jersey), October 21
  • Group Award: AM/CAN GCH Tallywood Transformation, Group 1, Judge Yvonne Savard, Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers (British Columbia), October 8
  • Group Award: AM/CAN GCH Tallywood Transformation, Group 1, Judge Norman Kenney, Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers (British Columbia), October 7
  • Group Award: AM/CAN GCH Tallywood Transformation, Group 1, Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman, Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers (British Columbia), October 6
  • Group Award: AM/CAN GCH Tallywood Transformation, Group 1, Judge Judith Taylor, Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers (British Columbia), October 5
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Rick Gschwender, CenTex Kennel Club (TX), September 30
  • Group Award: GCH Ceilidh's If I Can Dream, Group 3, Handled by Taylor Williams, Judge David Swartwood, Greenville MS KC (MS), September 13
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Brian Meyer, Austin Kennel Club (TX), September 23
  • NOHS Group Award: GCH Scalloways Holding Gold, Group 4, Handled by Lea Bertsch, Judge Brian Meyer, Austin Kennel Club (TX), September 22
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 1, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Jon Cole, Mobile Kennel Club (MS), September 9
  • NOHS Group Award: GCH Miholiday's Sunnland She's Really Stellar CGC, Group 3, Handled by Marilyn Lindauer, Judge Ronald McClary, Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club (CA), September 22
  • Group Award: CH Demuir Heiress At First Light, Group 4, Judge Lesley Hiltz , Sir Francis Drake KC (CA), September 16
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Houston Clark, Singing River KC (MS), September 6
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 4, Handled by Joey Washnesky, Judge James Frederiksen, Lexington Kennel Club (KY), August 30
  • Group Award: GCHS Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Group 4, Handled by Jerry Sulewski, Judge Fred Bassett, North Star Herding Group (MN), August 24
  • Group Award: GCHS Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Group 1, Handled by Jerry Sulewski, Judge Linda More, Marshfield KC (WI), August 19
  • Group Award: GCHS Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Group 3, Handled by Jerry Sulewski, Judge John Wade, Marshfield KC (WI), August 18
  • Group Award: GCHS Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 2, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Beverly Capstick, Greeley KC (CO), August 19
  • Group Award: GCH Cardross Red Dirt Road, Group 1, Handled by Mara Flood, Judge Christopher Tilghman Neale, Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club (NJ), August 4
  • Group Award: GCH Cardross Red Dirt Road, Group 3, Handled by Mara Flood, Judge Kimberly Meredith Cavanna, Lackawanna Kennel Club (PA), July 27
  • Group Award: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader HT, Group 1, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, Handled by Andrew Dowling, Judges Cindy Meyer (G), James Moses (RBIS), Cook Inlet Kennel Club (AK), July 29
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 2, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Murrel Purkhiser, Longview KC (TX), July 29
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge James Noe, Bexar County KC (TX), July 15
  • Group Award: GCH Scalloways The Huntress, NOHS 4, Handled by Lea Bertsch, Judge Vicki Allenbrand, Bexar County KC (TX), July 15
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge James Frederiksen, KC of Greater Victoria (TX), July 14
  • Group Award: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader HT, Group 1, BEST IN SHOW, Handled by Andrew Dowling, Judges Beverly Capstick (G), Jon Cole (BIS), Kenai Kennel Club (AK), July 13
  • Group Award: GCH Miholiday Crown Jewel of Party Paws CGC TKI HI, NOHS Group 2, Handled by Laura Rinard, Judge Neena VanCamp, Santa Maria Kennel Club (CA), July 7
  • Group Award: CH Miholidays Ramblin Rose CGC TKN, NOHS Group 4, Handled by Marilyn Lindauer, Judge James Reynolds, Santa Maria Kennel Club (CA), July 8
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 2, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Nancy Simmons, Lawton DFA (OK), June 28
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Jan Paulk, Lawton DFA (OK), June 27
  • Group Award: GCHS TaraDells Silent Leader HT, Group 1, BEST IN SHOW, Handled by Courtney Dowling, Judges Judi Elford (G), Darryl Vice (BIS), Alaska Kennel Club, June 23
  • Group Award: GlenLoch's Famed Malt Licker, CGC, Group 4, Judge James Frederiksen, Cherry Capital Classic (MI), June 17
  • NOHS Group Award: CH Belfair Sherlochs An Irish Dark One at Tamiami, Group 1, Handled by Kate Long, Judge John Wade, Greater Venice Florida Dog Club, June 14
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 1, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Charles Olvis, Calcasieu KC (LA), June 10
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 1, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge James Frederiksen, Calcasieu KC (LA), June 9
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Michael Woods, Acadiana KC (LA), June 8
  • Group Award: GCH Travlers Catching ZZZZZ IT, Group 1 (NOHS), BEST IN SHOW (NOHS), Handled by Renee McGlone, Judges: Vern Harvey (Group), Anne Savory Bolus (BIS), Olean KC (NY), June 3
  • Group Award: GCH Travlers Catching ZZZZZ IT, Group 1 (NOHS), Handled by Renee McGlone, Judge Judith Brown, Conewango Valley KC (NY), June 2
  • Group Award: CH Capella's Mirabeau Blue Dakota Wynde, Group 1 (NOHS), Handled by Rex Willhelm, Judge Lew Olson, Northlake KC (LA), June 2
  • Group Award: GCH Travlers Catching ZZZZZ IT, Group 1 (NOHS), Handled by Renee McGlone, Judge David Bolus, Conewango Valley KC (NY), June 1
  • Group Award: GCH Travlers Catching ZZZZZ IT, Group 1, Handled by Renee McGlone, Judge Shelley Hennessey, Olean KC (NY), May 31
  • Group Award: CH Highcroft Fame And Fortune, Group 1, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Klaus Anselm, Collie Club of Minnesota Designated Specialty in conjunction with Key City KC (MN), May 27
  • Group Award: GCHS Jerecos Simply Irresistible, Group 1, Handled by Jerry Sulewski, Judge Linda More, Key City KC (MN), May 26
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 3, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Peggy Beisel-Mcilwaine, Bayou KC (LA), May 24
  • Group Award: GCHS Aurealis Endeavour, Group 1, Handled by Julianna Falk, Judge Peter Frost, Bell Vernon KA (WA), May 21
  • Group Award: GCHS Aurealis Endeavour, Group 1, Handled by Julianna Falk, Judge Raymond Filburn, Jr, Bell Vernon KA (WA), May 20
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 2, Handled by Jennifer Harper, Judge Patricia Trotter, D Arbonne KC (LA), April 22
  • Group Award: GCHB Scalloways Lion Hunter, Group 4, Handled by Keileigh Fleser, Judge Peggy Beisel McIlwaine, Atlanta KC (GA), April 14
  • Group Award: GCH KaraChristo Moon River of Strathmoor, Group 2, Judge James Noe, Blennerhasset KC (OH), May 20
  • Group Award: CH Miholidays Ramblin Rose CGC TKN, NOHS Group 3, Handled by Lloyd Lindauer, Judge Olivia Harvey, Cabrillo Kennel Club (CA), May 20
  • Group Award: CH Miholidays Ramblin Rose CGC TKN, NOHS Group 1, Handled by Marilyn Lindauer, Judge Debra Ferguson Jones, Cabrillo Kennel Club (CA), May 19
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 2, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge June Penta, Badger KC (WI), May 6
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 2, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Murrel Purkhiser, Janesville Beloit KC (WI), May 5
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 2, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Mark Houston McMillan, Badger KC (WI), May 4
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 3, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Cindy Meyer, Heart of Iowa KC (IA), April 29
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 4, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Brian Meyer, Heart of Iowa KC (IA), April 28
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 1, BEST IN SHOW, Judges Cheryl Paterson (Group), Jo Ann Colvin (BIS), Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 29
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, NOHS Group 3, Judge JoAnne Buehler, Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 29
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 2, Judge Carolyn Herbel, Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 28
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, NOHS Group 1, Judge Cheryl Paterson, Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 28
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Kaigan The Black Pearl, Group 4, Judge Amy Gau, San Mateo KC (CA), March 23
  • Group Award Winner: CH Valley Park Serendipity At Baldwin Ridge, Group 2, Judge Denise Dean, Del Sur KC (CA), March 18
  • Group Award Winner: CH Milas Look Again, Group 2, Judge Bill Daugherty, Delaware County KC (PA), March 17
  • Group Award Winner: CH Milas Look Again, Group 2, Judge Cathy Daugherty, York KC (PA), March 16
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Kaigan The Black Pearl, Group 3, Judge Patti Neale, Superstition KC (CA), March 4
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Kaigan The Black Pearl, Group 3, Judge Christopher Neale, Superstition KC (CA), March 3
  • Group Award Winner: CH Valley Park Serendipity At Baldwin Ridge, Group 4, Judge Fred Bassett, Beverly Hills KC (CA), March 3
  • Group Award Winner: Larkspur Moments To Remember, Group 2, Judge Jim Noe, Meri-Miss KC, February 25
  • Group Award Winner: CH Cheviot Midnight Liaison, Group 1, Judge Louise Palarik, Cyclone Country KC of Ames (IA), February 17
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Wild Wind's Rev on the Red Line, Group 3, Group 1 (NOHS), Judges Jack Ireland, Theresa Hundt (NOHS), Plum Creek Kennel Club – Show 2 (CO), February 17
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Wild Wind's Rev on the Red Line, Group 4, Group 4 (NOHS), Judges Sandy Wheat, Fred Bassett (NOHS), Plum Creek Kennel Club – Show 1 (CO), February 17
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Encore 'N Zandria's Parlor Trick At Tercan, HIC, Group 2, Judge Shelley Hennessy, Lost Dutchman KC (AZ), February 5
  • Group Award Winner: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 4 (NOHS), Judge Bob Busby, Erie KC (PA), January 28
  • Group Award Winner: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 4, Group 1 (NOHS), Reserve Best in Show (NOHS), Judges (G) Lawrence Terricone, (G-NOHS) Walter Sommerfelt, (BIS-NOHS) Ronald Mahon, Erie KC (PA), Jnauary 27
  • Group Award Winner: CH Lisara's The Force Awakens, Group 3, Judge Murrel Purkhiser, St. Charles KC (MO), January 27

^ Back to top


Performance Stars

  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Twilight Time, VCD1 CD TDX AX AXJ MXP2 CGC TKN, Master Agility Excellent Preferred 2 (MXP2), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), November 25
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, BN TD OAP OJP CGC HIC, Tracking Dog (TD), Handled by Paula Cingota, Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), December 5
  • Group Award: GCH Nirvana's Sunshines Ghost Rider BN HXAD TKA FDC, Group 2, Handled by Paul Levesque, Judge Carolyn Herbel, Holyoke Kennel Club (MA), November 26
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, BN OAP  OJP CGC HIC, Open Jumpers With Weaves Preferred (OJP), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), November 25
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, RE AX OAJ XF S-EAC S-EJC S-TG-E S-TN-E WV-E ECC HP-N AAD ASA AS GCH JM RM APD, Superior Elite Agility Certificate (S-EAC),Willamette Agility Group (OR), October 27
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, BN OAP NJP CGC HIC, Open Agility Preferred (OAP), Handled by Jeannette Poling, Gateway Cities English Springer Spaniel Assoc (CA), November 11
  • Performance Star: Willow Run'n Through Wyndeswept's Dreams FDC, CA, CAA, TT, Coursing Ability Advanced (CAA), Handled by Diane M. Kwiatkowski, Greater Pittsburgh Dalmation Club (OH), November 11
  • Performance Star: Meadowlark's I Can Do Anything at Fireside BCAT CA TKN, Novice Fast CAT (BCAT), Handled by Cynthia Casby, California Coursing Association (CA), October 7
  • Performance Star: CH Wild Winds Magical Mischief Maker at Fireside HT RN NA NAJ CA BCAT RATN TKN CGC FDC, Novice Fast CAT (BCAT), Handled by Cynthia Casby, California Coursing Association (CA), October 7
  • Performance Star: CH Wild Winds Magical Mischief Maker at Fireside HT RN NA NAJ CA RATN TKN CGC FDC, RAT Dog Novice (RATN), Handled by Cynthia Casby, Action Dog Sports (CA), September 21
  • Performance Star: GCH Nirvana's Sunshines Ghost Rider BN CGC TKA HXAd, Herding Advanced A Ducks (HXAd), Handled by AnnMarie Ely, Collie Club of America (MA), September 22 & 23
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer RE AX XF OAJ CGC, Jumpers Master (JM), Handled by Deanna Lyons, The Bay Team (CA), September 1
  • Performance Star: Meadowlark's I Can Do Anything at Fireside CA TKN, Rat Instinct (RATI), Handled by Cynthia Casby, Action Dog Sports (CA) August 24
  • Performance Star: Karachristo Absolute Brilliance At Trinity, TD, Tracking Dog (TD), Pecatonica Tracking Club (IL), September 2
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, BN NAP NJP CGC HIC, Beginning Novice B (BN), Handled by Jeannette Poling at German Shepherd Dog Club of San Diego (CA), September 2
  • Performance Star: CH Riverrun Big Blu CrunchBunch of Gold, UD, UD-C, TKA, CGC, Utility Dog (UD), Dog Agility Club of Long Island (NY), August 26
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, NAP NJP CGC HIC, AKC Canine Good Citizen Test (CGC), Handled by Jeannette Poling at American Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club (CA), August 26
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer RE AX XF OAJ CGC, Relay Master (RM), Handled by Deanna Lyons, Willamette Agility Group (OR), August 11
  • Performance Star: GCH Nirvanas Sunshines Ghost Rider, BN, CGC, HSAd, TKA, FDC, Beginner Novice (BN), Holyoke Kennel Club (MA), July 4
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, NAP, NJP, HIC, Novice Jumpers With Weaves Preferred (NJP), Handled by Jeannette Poling at Aztec Doberman Pinscher Club of San Diego (CA), July 29
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes The Sun, NAP, HIC, Novice Agility (NAP), Handled by Jeannette Poling at Golden Retriever Club of San Diego County (CA), July 1
  • Performance Star: CH Wild Winds Magical Mischief Maker at Fireside, CGC, FDC, HT, RN, NA, NAJ, CA, TKN, Trick Dog Intermediate (TKI), Handled by Cynthia Casby, Valley Hills Obedience Club (CA), May 18
  • Performance Star: Meadowlarks I Can Do Anything at Fireside, CA, Trick Dog Novice (TKN), Handled by Cynthia Casby, Valley Hills Obedience Club (CA), May 18
  • Performance Star: CH Travler Thistlebr Lil Dividend HT PT, Pre-Trial Tested (PT), Handled by Eva Raczka, Colonial Rottweiler Club (PA), May 6
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Pop Princess, HIC, Herding Instinct Certification (HIC), Handled by Gayle Kaye at Action Canine Sports (CA), April 24
  • Performance Star: Chelsea California Girl, HIC, Herding Instinct Certification (HIC), Handled by Gayle Kaye at Action Canine Sports (CA), April 24
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes the Sun, HIC, Herding Instinct Certified (HIC), Handled by Jeannette Poling at Action Canine Sports (CA), April 14
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Rally Excellent (RE), Chintimini KC (OR), March 30
  • Performance Star: Millknock Whitemoor's Wanderlust, Herding Started A ducks (HSAd), CCA National Specialty (VA), March 25
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Preferred Agility Champion (PACH), Southern Adirondack Agility Club (NY), March 4
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Master Excellent Jumper Preferred 4 (MJP4), Master Agility Excellent Preferred 4 (MXP4), Agility Fast Excellent Preferred (XFP), Southern Adirondack Agility Club (NY), March 3
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Agility Excellent (AX), Linn County KC (OR), February 25
  • Performance Star: Wild Winds One Step Closer, Preferred Companion Dog (PCD), Colorado KC, February 19
  • Performance Star: Trinity All That 'N Then Some, Rally Novice (RN), Central States CC (IL), February 18
  • Performance Star: Meadowlark's I Can Do Anything At Fireside, Coursing Ability (CA), California Coursing Association, February 3-4
  • Performance Star: GCHS Sunnland's Bright Lights Big City, Barn Hunt Novice (RATN), Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), January 28
  • Performance Star: Wild Wind's Irresistible, Rally Novice (RN), Oakland KC (MI), January 21
  • Performance Star: Greatview "A" List Broadway Baby, Novice Agility (NA), Central New York Shetland Sheepdog Club, January 21
  • Performance Star: GCH Highcroft Polar Express, Novice Agility Prefered (NAP), Novice Agility Jumpers Preferred (NJP), Cook Inlet KC (AK), January 17
  • Performance Star: Life Is Pain, Get Used To It, Trick Dog Intermediate, Advanced and Performer (TKI, TKA, TKP), Kanagee School Of Dog Training (TX), January 13

^ Back to top


Features

^ Back to top

Classified ads

February 22, 2020
MASSACHUSETTS – One-year-old rough sable female available from Sequoia Collies. Please send inquiries to jenpetter314@gmail.com


Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

Breeder News

December 6, 2019
Rivendell Collies of Wisconsin is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Chatham's Moon Shadow at Rivendell (a GCHB Wyndlair Point Given son), out of Rivendell's Billie Jean (a CH Larkspur Shake Down the Stars II daughter). The breeding produced three rough puppies, including two sable males and one sable merle female, whelped November 15, 2019.

November 9, 2019
Tallywood Collies of Alberta Canada is proud to announce a new litter sired by AM / CAN CH Tallywood Neverland, out of CAN GCH Tallywood Debutante. The breeding produced eight rough tricolor puppies, including six males and two females, whelped September 29 2019.

Tallywood Collies of Alberta Canada is proud to announce a new litter sired by AM/CAN CH Tallywood Neverland out of AM GCHB / CAN CH Tallywood Revelry. The breeding produced two rough blue merle puppies – one male and one female, whelped September 25 2019.

November 7, 2019
Tir Na N' Og Collies of Pennsylvania is proud to announce a new litter, sired by CH Clarion Illustrious, out of CH Denbys Beauty Mark. The breeding produced six puppies, including two tri males – one rough and one smooth, and four females – two tri smooths, one blue smooth, and one blue rough, whelped September 23, 2019.

October 22, 2019
Braeton Collies of Indiana is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Braeton's The Key To Paradise, out of CH Overland Braeton's Sinfully Rich. The breeding produced seven puppies, including three males – one rough blue merle, one rough sable and white, one smooth sable and white and four females – one rough sable and white, one rough sable merle, one smooth sable and white, one smooth tricolor whelped September 30, 2019.

October 18, 2019
Cadenza Collies
of Pennsylvania is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Wyldrose's Evolution, out of CH Robmar's Winning Cadenza. The breeding produced 2 smooth sable and white puppies, including one male and one female, whelped October 2, 2019.

September 28, 2019
Kimegan Collies
of New Hampshire is proud to announce a new litter, sired by Quincy Coat of Arms, out of Kimegan Leap of Faith. The breeding produced seven puppies, roughs and smooths, including five males – three blue merles and two tri-colors, and two females – one tri color and one blue merle, whelped September 25, 2019.

September 6, 2019
Turnberry Collies
of Arizona is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Spectrum Field Of Dreams At Turnberry, out of CH Turnberry To The Moon And Back. The breeding produced eight puppies, five roughs and three smooths, tri colors and sables whelped August 24, 2019.


> Breeders listed by state


Become a member /
Announce a litter

> Free for Breeders Directory Members: Report your new litter

> Pay for a 1-year Breeders Directory Membership

-->
 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2019 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us