colliesonline.com
CONTENTS
|
     

2018 Headline Archive

Litter News | Specialty Results | Group Awards | Performance Stars | Features

> 2017 Headline Archive


Litter News

  • Litter News: Stonehaven Collies (Massachusetts), Whelped April 5
  • Litter News: Chelsea Collies (California), Whelped March 9
  • Litter News: Pleasant Acre Collies (Pennsylvania), Whelped February 17
  • Litter News: Milas Collies (New York), Whelped March 10
  • Litter News: Windsong Collies (Ontario), Whelped February 24
  • Litter News: Spectrum Collies (Iowa), Whelped February 16
  • Litter News: Cando Collies (Pennsylvania), Whelped February 9
  • Litter News: Cando Collies (Pennsylvania), Whelped January 22
  • Litter News: Sinkona Collies (Washington), Whelped January 9
  • Litter News: Burlywood Collies (California), Whelped February 4
  • Litter News: Rivendell Collies (Wisconsin), Whelped February 7
  • Litter News : Hi-Crest Collies (New Jersey), Whelped January 1
  • Litter News: Concord Collies (North Carolina), Whelped January 10

Specialty Results

  • Specialty Results: Indiana Collie Club : May 13, 2018
  • Specialty Results: Indiana Collie Club : May 12, 2018
  • Specialty Results: 2018 Kem Memorial Sweeptakes
  • Specialty Results: Central Jersey Collie Club :: May 6
  • Specialty Results: Keystone Collie Club :: May 5
  • Specialty Results: Keystone Collie Club :: May 5 (Designated Specialty hosted by Bucks County KC)
  • Specialty Results: Central Iowa Collie Club :: May 6 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Central Iowa Collie Club :: May 6 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: Central Iowa Collie Club :: May 5 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Central Iowa Collie Club :: May 5 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: Hartford-Springfield Collie Club :: April 22 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Collie Club of Connecticut :: April 22 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: Tri-County Collie Breeders Association :: April 21 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Tri-County Collie Breeders Association :: April 21 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: Inland Empire Collie Club :: April 13 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: Inland Empire Collie Club :: April 13 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Central Penn Collie Club :: April 14
  • Specialty Results: Central Penn Collie Club :: April 14
  • Specialty Results: Greater Jacksonville Collie Club :: April 8
  • Specialty Results: Greater Jacksonville Collie Club :: April 7
  • Specialty Results: Collie Club Of Long Island :: April 8 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Collie Club Of Northern New Jersey :: April 8 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: Hunterdon Hills Collie Club :: April 7 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Hunterdon Hills Collie Club :: April 7 (AM)
  • CCA National Specialty: Results, Virginia, March 24 - 31,
  • CCA National Specialty: Judging Program, Source: Rau Dog Shows
  • CCA National Specialty: Preliminary Entry Breakdown, Source: Rau Dog Shows
  • Specialty Results: CH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent, Best of Breed, Northern Wisconsin Collie Club, Judge Laura LaBounty, March 11
  • Specialty Results: GCH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Western New York, Judge Dennis Elliott, March 11
  • Specialty Results: CH Clarion Crystal Vision, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Western New York, Judge Maret Halinen, March 10 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Taliesin I've Got A Secret!, Best of Breed, Northern Wisconsin Collie Club, Judge Patricia Caldwell, March 10 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Tokyo Jazz JP Champagne Shower, Best of Breed, Northern Wisconsin Collie Club, Judge Brenda Miramon, March 10 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Highcroft Debonaire, Best of Breed, Kansas City Collie Club, Judge Yvonne Defreitas, March 10
  • Specialty Results: GCH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Rochester Collie Club, Judge Hildegarde Morgan, March 10 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Rochester Collie Club, Judge Krista Hansen, March 9
  • Specialty Results: Sealore's Devine Design, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Maine, Judge Harry (Butch) Schulman, March 4
  • Specialty Results: GCH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Greater Brighton Collie Club, Judge Ed Degner, March 4 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Morey Hills Superstition, Best of Breed, Greater Brighton Collie Club, Judge Carl Liepmann, March 4 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Calamist N Clearvu's Cabernet Sauvignon, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Maine, Judge Nancy Anstruther, March 3 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Maine, Judge Brenda Miramon, March 3 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Tokyo Jazz JP Champagne Shower, Best of Breed, Toledo Collie Club, Judge Michael Van Tassell, March 3 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Tokyo Jazz JP Champagne Shower, Best of Breed, Toledo Collie Club, Judge Mary Benjamin, March 3 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Scalloway's Lion Hunter, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Austin, Judge Debra Marki, Feb. 25 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Tairis Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Austin, Judge Maret Halinen, Feb. 25 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Chicago Collie Club, Judge Sandra Wrenn, Feb. 25 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Chicago Collie Club, Judge Loralee Runnels, Feb. 25 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Tallywood Indulgence, Best of Breed, Overlake Collie Club, Judge Lily Russell, Feb. 25
  • Specialty Results: CH Kaigan The Black Pearl, Best of Breed, San Diego Collie Club, Judge Andrew "Gene" Mills, Feb. 24 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Windcrest Sundown Always Dreaming, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Austin, Judge Patricia Jung, Feb. 24 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Tairis Runnin' Down A Dream, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Austin, Judge Joyce Beddow, Feb. 24 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Overland Red Moon Rising,Best of Breed, Illiana Collie Fanciers, Judge Amy Gau, Feb. 24 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Wyndlair Resurgence, Best of Breed, Illiana Collie Fanciers, Judge Laura Weiss, Feb. 24 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHG Sunnland's Top Gun CGC RN HIC, Best of Breed, Overlake Collie Club, Judge Judith Pitt, Feb. 24
  • Specialty Results: GCHB Aurealis I Am Whimsical, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Washington, Judge John Buddie, Feb. 24
  • Specialty Results: CH Gambit's Livin' The Dream, Best of Breed, San Diego Collie Club, Judge Brandol Eads, Feb. 24 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Gambit's Livin' The Dream, Best of Breed, San Diego Collie Club, Judge Hildegarde Morgan, Feb. 23 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Blu Ridge Triumph Brighter Than The Sun, Best of Breed, San Diego Collie Club, Judge Ronald McGee, Feb. 23 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Tallywood Indulgence, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Washington, Judge Erin Blaisure, Feb. 23
  • Specialty Results: CH Tokyo Jazz JP Champagne Shower, Best of Breed, Central States Collie Club, Judge Mary Wells, Feb. 18 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Taliesin The Master Plan, Best of Breed, Central States Collie Club, Judge Larry Willeford, Feb. 18 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHG Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Chesapeake Collie Club, Judge Vivienne Richards, Feb. 18 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Twin City Declaration, Chesapeake Collie Club, Judge Robert Kelly, Feb. 18 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHB Sealore's "A" List, Best of Breed, Collie Club of New Hampshire, Judge Gayle Kaye, Feb. 18 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHB Sealore's "A" List, Best of Breed, Collie Club of New Hampshire, Judge Michelle Esch-Brooks, Feb. 18 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Taliesin The Master Plan, Best of Breed, Central States Collie Club, Judge Joyce Beddow, Feb. 17 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent, Best of Breed, Central States Collie Club, Judge Lynn Butler, Feb. 17 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell, Piedmont Collie Club, Judge Jeffrey Presley, Feb. 17 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHG Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Piedmont Collie Club, Judge Shelley Roos, Feb. 17 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHB Colebrae After Midnight, Best of Breed, Collie Club of New England, Judge Erin Blaisure, Feb. 17 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHB Colebrae After Midnight, Best of Breed, Collie Club of New England, Judge Linda Tefelski, Feb. 17 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell, Piedmont Collie Club, Judge Larry Willeford, Feb. 16
  • Specialty Results: GCHB Blu Ridge Triumph Brighter Than The Sun, Collie Club of Northern California, Judge Candace Ardizzone, Feb. 16 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Taradell's Legendary, Collie Club of Northern California, Judge Linda Churchill, Feb. 16 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Travler's Fortune and Glory, Best of Breed, Collie Club of New England, Judge Mary Wells, Feb. 16
  • Specialty Results: CH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, St. Louis Collie Club, Judge Sandra Thompson, Feb. 11
  • Specialty Results: CH Taliesin I've Got A Secret!, Best of Breed, St. Louis Collie Club, Judge Nancy Anstruther, Feb. 10 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent, Best of Breed, St. Louis Collie Club, Judge Lynn Butler, Feb. 10 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Blu Ridge Make Way, Best of Breed, Panhandle Collie Club of West Virginia, Judge Laura Weiss, Feb. 4 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Western Pennsylvania, Judge Robert Hawkins, Feb. 4 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Maverick Marauder, Best of Breed, Collie Club of San Antonio, Judge Patricia Caldwell, Feb. 4 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Maverick Marauder, Best of Breed, Collie Club of San Antonio, Judge Marianne Sullivan, Feb. 4 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Judge Sue Christie, Feb. 4 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Judge Meredith Hector, Feb. 4 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Maverick Fanfare, Best of Breed, South Texas Collie Club, Judge Carmen Leonard, Feb. 3 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Windcrest Lancashire Intrigue, Best of Breed, South Texas Collie Club, Judge Harry (Butch) Schulman, Feb. 3 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Western Pennsylvania, Judge Tim Garrison, Feb. 3 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'amned, Best of Breed, Panhandle Collie Club of West Virginia, Judge Roxann Heit, Feb. 3 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHS Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Judge Michelle Esch-Brooks, Feb. 3 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Southern Wisconsin, Judge Hector Hector, Feb. 3 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Blu Ridge Make Way, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Patricia Caldwell, Jan. 28 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Blu Ridge Make Way, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Carole Stanley, Jan. 28 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Susan Abraham, Jan. 27 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Fantasy's A Thousand Stars, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Erin Blaisure, Jan. 27 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Blu Ridge Make Way, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Patricia Caldwell, Jan. 28 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Blu Ridge Make Way, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Carole Stanley, Jan. 28 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Scalloway's Lion Hunter, Best of Breed, Central Kansas Collie Club, Judge Carl Skinner, Jan. 28 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: Cheviot Solace Wynd, Best of Breed, Central Kansas Collie Club, Judge Patricia Skinner, Jan. 28 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Susan Abraham, Jan. 27 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Fantasy's A Thousand Stars, Best of Breed, Columbus Collie Club, Judge Erin Blaisure, Jan. 27 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHP Bandor's The Wyching Hour, Best of Breed, Central Oklahoma Collie Club, Judge Susan Bertrand, Jan. 27 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell, Best of Breed, Central Oklahoma Collie Club, Judge Nancy Anstruther, Jan. 27 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Wyndlair Classique Incandescent, Best of Breed, North Texas Collie Club, Judge Nioma Coen, Jan. 26 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell, Best of Breed, North Texas Collie Club, Judge John Buddie, Jan. 26 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Taradells Legendary, Best of Breed, Los Padres Collie Club, Judge Roxann Heit, Jan. 19 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows, Best of Breed, Southern California Collie Club, Judge Larry Willeford, Jan. 19 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCH Demuir Barefoot Contessa, Best of Breed, California Collie Clan, Judge Robette Johns, Jan. 14 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Taradells Legendary, Best of Breed, California Collie Clan, Judge Patricia Caldwell, Jan. 14 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHG Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Maryland, Judge Carol Steiner, Jan. 14 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Twin City Blu Ridge Frozen Juell, Best of Breed, Collie Club of Maryland, Judge Rayleen Hendrix, Jan. 14 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows, Best of Breed, South Bay Collie Fanciers, Judge Mike McKenzie, Jan. 13 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows, Best of Breed, South Bay Collie Fanciers, Judge Brenda Miramon, Jan. 13 (AM)
  • Specialty Results: GCHG Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, Best of Breed, Mason-Dixon Collie Club, Judge Laura LaBounty, Jan. 13 (PM)
  • Specialty Results: CH Overland Red Moon Rising, Best of Breed, Mason-Dixon Collie Club, Judge Sandra Thompson, Jan. 13 (AM)

^ Back to top


Group Awards

  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 2, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge June Penta, Badger KC (WI), May 6
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 2, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Murrel Purkhiser, Janesville Beloit KC (WI), May 5
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 2, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Mark Houston McMillan, Badger KC (WI), May 4
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 3, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Cindy Meyer, Heart of Iowa KC (IA), April 29
  • Group Award: GCH Highcroft Debonaire, Group 4, Handled by Leslie Jeszewski, Judge Brian Meyer, Heart of Iowa KC (IA), April 28
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 1, BEST IN SHOW, Judges Cheryl Paterson (Group), Jo Ann Colvin (BIS), Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 29
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, NOHS Group 3, Judge JoAnne Buehler, Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 29
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 2, Judge Carolyn Herbel, Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 28
  • Group Award: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, NOHS Group 1, Judge Cheryl Paterson, Fort St Clair KC (OH), April 28
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Kaigan The Black Pearl, Group 4, Judge Amy Gau, San Mateo KC (CA), March 23
  • Group Award Winner: CH Valley Park Serendipity At Baldwin Ridge, Group 2, Judge Denise Dean, Del Sur KC (CA), March 18
  • Group Award Winner: CH Milas Look Again, Group 2, Judge Bill Daugherty, Delaware County KC (PA), March 17
  • Group Award Winner: CH Milas Look Again, Group 2, Judge Cathy Daugherty, York KC (PA), March 16
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Kaigan The Black Pearl, Group 3, Judge Patti Neale, Superstition KC (CA), March 4
  • Group Award Winner: GCH Kaigan The Black Pearl, Group 3, Judge Christopher Neale, Superstition KC (CA), March 3
  • Group Award Winner: CH Valley Park Serendipity At Baldwin Ridge, Group 4, Judge Fred Bassett, Beverly Hills KC (CA), March 3
  • Group Award Winner: Larkspur Moments To Remember, Group 2, Judge Jim Noe, Meri-Miss KC, February 25
  • Group Award Winner: CH Cheviot Midnight Liaison, Group 1, Judge Louise Palarik, Cyclone Country KC of Ames (IA), February 17
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Wild Wind's Rev on the Red Line, Group 3, Group 1 (NOHS), Judges Jack Ireland, Theresa Hundt (NOHS), Plum Creek Kennel Club – Show 2 (CO), February 17
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Wild Wind's Rev on the Red Line, Group 4, Group 4 (NOHS), Judges Sandy Wheat, Fred Bassett (NOHS), Plum Creek Kennel Club – Show 1 (CO), February 17
  • Group Award Winner: GCHB Encore 'N Zandria's Parlor Trick At Tercan, HIC, Group 2, Judge Shelley Hennessy, Lost Dutchman KC (AZ), February 5
  • Group Award Winner: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 4 (NOHS), Judge Bob Busby, Erie KC (PA), Jnauary 28
  • Group Award Winner: CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love, Group 4, Group 1 (NOHS), Reserve Best in Show (NOHS), Judges (G) Lawrence Terricone, (G-NOHS) Walter Sommerfelt, (BIS-NOHS) Ronald Mahon, Erie KC (PA), Jnauary 27
  • Group Award Winner: CH Lisara's The Force Awakens, Group 3, Judge Murrel Purkhiser, St. Charles KC (MO), January 27

^ Back to top


Performance Stars

  • Performance Star: CH Travler Thistlebr Lil Dividend HT PT, Pre-Trial Tested (PT), Handled by Eva Raczka, Colonial Rottweiler Club (PA), May 6
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Pop Princess, HIC, Herding Instinct Certification (HIC), Handled by Gayle Kaye at Action Canine Sports (CA), April 24
  • Performance Star: Chelsea California Girl, HIC, Herding Instinct Certification (HIC), Handled by Gayle Kaye at Action Canine Sports (CA), April 24
  • Performance Star: CH Chelsea Here Comes the Sun, HIC, Herding Instinct Certified (HIC), Handled by Jeannette Poling at Action Canine Sports (CA), April 14
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Rally Excellent (RE), Chintimini KC (OR), March 30
  • Performance Star: Millknock Whitemoor's Wanderlust, Herding Started A ducks (HSAd), CCA National Specialty (VA), March 25
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Preferred Agility Champion (PACH), Southern Adirondack Agility Club (NY), March 4
  • Performance Star: Greatview Turn Off The Lights, Master Excellent Jumper Preferred 4 (MJP4), Master Agility Excellent Preferred 4 (MXP4), Agility Fast Excellent Preferred (XFP), Southern Adirondack Agility Club (NY), March 3
  • Performance Star: Sunnland's Pole Dancer, Agility Excellent (AX), Linn County KC (OR), February 25
  • Performance Star: Wild Winds One Step Closer, Preferred Companion Dog (PCD), Colorado KC, February 19
  • Performance Star: Trinity All That 'N Then Some, Rally Novice (RN), Central States CC (IL), February 18
  • Performance Star: Meadowlark's I Can Do Anything At Fireside, Coursing Ability (CA), California Coursing Association, February 3-4
  • Performance Star: GCHS Sunnland's Bright Lights Big City, Barn Hunt Novice (RATN), Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego (CA), January 28
  • Performance Star: Wild Wind's Irresistible, Rally Novice (RN), Oakland KC (MI), January 21
  • Performance Star: Greatview "A" List Broadway Baby, Novice Agility (NA), Central New York Shetland Sheepdog Club, January 21
  • Performance Star: GCH Highcroft Polar Express, Novice Agility Prefered (NAP), Novice Agility Jumpers Preferred (NJP), Cook Inlet KC (AK), January 17
  • Performance Star: Life Is Pain, Get Used To It, Trick Dog Intermediate, Advanced and Performer (TKI, TKA, TKP), Kanagee School Of Dog Training (TX), January 13

^ Back to top


Features

^ Back to top

Classified ads

October 20, 2018
WISCONSIN – THORNDALE COLLIES has a beautiful sable merle rough male, 15 weeks, to an approved home. Application/references required. Sired by Ch. Cheviot Given Troubadour. Send email to: thorndale@dwave.net

October 16, 2018
MINNESOTA – Available to the serious collie fancier: two tri male pups whelped July 11, out of Ch. Highcroft My Cup Of Tea; two tri male pups whelped July 14, out of Ch. Highcroft Modern Muse. Call: (763) 478-6164 or email: highcroft@live.com

October 16, 2018
MINNESOTA – Available to the serious conformation exhibitor or performance eventer, yearling champion sable and white male who finished with 4 majors and a Group 1 at 11 months of age. Call: (763) 478-6164 or email: highcroft@live.com

October 16, 2018
VIRGINIA – Available: 2 sable males, 3 months old. Show/Companion. By CH Riverrun Galatean Golden Lion x Barksdale Nor'Loch Reminiscence (CH Fantasy's Bronze Talisman x GCHB Barksdale Burning Daylight). Email: ekoswald@gmail.com


Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

Breeder News

September 19, 2018
Travler Collies and Cove Run Collies of New York are proud to announce a new litter sired by GCHS Travler's Nissan Rogue, CD, BN, RN, CGC, out of GCH Bannerstone Traveler's For Good. The breeding produced eight puppies, including two males – one sable merle and one sable, and six females – two tri-colors and four blues, whelped September 14, 2018. The litter is a repeat breeding of GCH Travler's Son Of A Witch (BOS to BOV, 2018 CCA National Specialty).

September 12, 2018
Cynclair Collies of Washington is proud to announce a litter sired by CH Countryview In High Regard, out of Colebrae Midnight In Paris. The breeding produced six rough puppies; 3 sable females, 2 sable males and 1 tri male, whelped August 15, 2018.

September 5, 2018
Chelsea Collies of California is proud to announce a litter sired by GCHS Aurealis Endeavor, ROM, out of CH Chelsea Pop Princess, HIC. The breeding produced six sable roughs – four males and two females, whelped September 2, 2018.

August 9, 2018
Sheranda Collies of Florida is proud to announce a litter sired by GCH Sheranda's Golden Pasha, out of Sheranda's Moonlight Lady (both majors). The breeding produced six puppies, including three males -- two smooths (sable and tri) and one rough, and three smooth females -- one sable and two tri-colors, whelped June 11.

July 21, 2018
Spectrum Collies of Iowa is proud to announce a litter sired by GCH Gentry's Braveheart, out of CH Spectrum Elysium Dreams. The breeding produced eight rough puppies, including four males – two sables, two tri-colors, and four females – three sables, one tri, whelped July 14.

July 21, 2018
Sequoia Collies of Massachusetts offers three adults for companion or show: 1-year old and 2-year-old rough sable females, and 1-year-old champion smooth tri male (CH Sequoia Blade Runner).

July 16, 2018
Markos Collies of Washington is proud to announce a litter sired by Markos Klassic Design, out of CH Markos Smooth Moves. The litter includes two rough, white-factored, tri-color males, whelped April 18.

July 8, 2018
Monarch Collies of Washington is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Monarch Clarion Promise Me the Night, out of CH Milas Playing Music. The breeding produced six rough puppies, including two males – one sable, one tri, and four females – two sables, two tri-colors, whelped June 19.

June 27, 2018
Tapestry Collies of Iowa is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Tapestry Distilled At Southland, out of Tapestry Miss Moneypenny (3rd, Open Sable and White, 2018 National Specialty). The breeding produced ten rough, sable and white puppies, including six males and four females, whelped June 8.

June 27, 2018
Tapestry Collies of Iowa is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Tapestry Southern Cross (2nd, Open Blue Merle, 2018 National Specialty), out of CH Tapestry Back To Black. The breeding produced seven rough puppies, including five tri-colors and one blue merle, and one blue merle female, whelped May 30.

June 23, 2018
Aurealis Collies of Washington is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Aurealis Zandria's Winning Colors, out of Aurealis Incandescence. The breeding produced five white-factored roughs, including four males – two blue merles, two tri-colors, and one blue merle female, whelped June 11.

June 16, 2018
Concord Collies of North Carolina is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCHS Concord The Franchise, out of Concord Spirit in the Sky. The breeding produced four rough puppies, including one tri male and three sable females, whelped May 24.

June 16, 2018
Concord Collies of North Carolina is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCHS Concord The Franchise, out of Concord Serendipity. The breeding produced five rough puppies, including one sable male and four females – three sables, one tri, whelped May 16.

June 14, 2018
Braeton Collies of Indiana is proud to announce a new litter sired by Braeton's Find Your Place In The Sun (son of CH Overland Braeton's Sinfully Rich), out of Braeton's Caribbean Calypso (dam of AM/CAN CH Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor, HIC). The breeding produced three rough, tri-color puppies, including one male and two females, whelped May 20, 2018. Sire and dam are both pointed.

May 28, 2018
Jereco Collies of Wisconsin is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Jereco Lisaras Magic Man, out of GCH Jerecos Whole Lotta Rosie. The breeding produced six rough puppies, including three males – two tri-colors, one blue merle, and three blue merle females, whelped May 16.

May 22, 2018
SugarNSpice Collies of New York is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Travler Fortune and Glory (BISS), out of Silver GCH SugarNSpice's Hear Me Roar, CAA. The breeding produced 11 puppies, including 7 males – 1 rough tri, 1 rough sable, 5 sable smooths, and 4 sable females – 2 roughs, 2 smooths, whelped May 13.

April 11, 2018
Stonehaven Collies of Massachusetts is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Stonehaven Dress Blues, out of CH Stonehaven Prom Dress. The breeding produced nine rough puppies, including five sable-merle males, four females – one sable and three sable-merles, whelped April 5.

March 24, 2018
Chelsea Collies of California is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Chelsea Here Comes the Sun, out of CH Chelsea Twilight Time, VCD1, CD, TDX, AX, AXJ, CGC. The breeding produced three rough, sable females, whelped March 9. The litter is co-bred with Tom and Jeannette Poling.

March 18, 2018
Pleasant Acre Collies of Pennsylvania is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy, out of CH Overland Pleasant Acre Undeniable. The breeding produced five rough puppies, including two tri males and three females -- two sables and one tri, whelped February 17. The litter was co-bred with Mike and Marcy Fine.

March 17, 2018
Milas Collies of New York is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Milas Pitch Black (2016 National Specialty Winners Dog), out of CH Milas Touchstone Spring Fever. The breeding produced 11 rough puppies, including four males – one blue, one sable merle, one sable, one tri, and seven females – two blues, one sable merle, one sable-merle-headed white, three tricolors, whelped March 10.

March 12, 2018
Windsong Collies of Ontario is proud to announce a new litter sired by AM/CAN CH Windsong Coronation, out of CAN CH Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate. The breeding produced 10 rough puppies: 6 males, 4 females, 8 sables and 2 tri colors, whelped February 24.

March 12, 2018
Spectrum Collies of Iowa is proud to announce a new litter sired by Spectrum The Highwayman, out of Spectrum Whimsical. The breeding produced four rough puppies, including three males – two sables and one sable merle, and one sable merle female, whelped February 16.

March 3, 2018
Cando Collies of Pennsylvania is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Riverrun Galatean Golden Lion, out of Cando A Little Dance. The breeding produced five rough, sable and white puppies, including one male and four females, whelped February 9.

February 23, 2018
Cando Collies of Pennsylvania is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Milas Pitch Black, out of Overland Once Again. The breeding produced six rough puppies, including three males – two blues and one tri, and three females – two blues and one tri, whelped January 22.

February 18, 2018
Sinkona Collies of Washington is proud to announce a new litter sired by Encore's Touching The Sky, RN, out of GCH Sinkona's Dream Catcher, BN, RE, HSAs, OAP, OJP, XFP, VX. The breeding produced nine puppies, including six males – five tricolors, one rough, four smooths, and one rough blue, and three females – two tricolors, one rough, one smooth, and one rough blue, whelped January 9.

February 13, 2018
Burlywood Collies of California is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Overland Ultralight, HIC (multiple BISS winner), out of Pleasant Acre Burlywood Glamorous Life, HIC (major pointed). The breeding produced five rough puppies, including three males and two females – one blue, two sable merles, and two sables, whelped February 4.

February 8, 2018
Rivendell Collies of Wisconsin is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Chatham's Moon Shadow at Rivendell (a GCH Wyndlair Point Given son), out of Rivendell's Billie Jean (a CH Larkspur Shake Down the Stars II daughter). The breeding produced five rough puppies, including three males – two sables and one tri, and two females – one sable merle and one blue, whelped February 7.

January 21, 2018
Hi-Crest Collies of New Jersey is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Tartanside Tour de Force, out of Hi-Crest Chase the Sun (major pointed).  The breeding produced five males, including two tri-colors, one sable, one blue merle, and one sable merle, whelped January 1.

January 20, 2018
Concord Collies of North Carolina is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCHS Concord The Franchise, out of Concord Out Of The Blue (a CH Concord Preferential Treatment daughter). The breeding produced five rough puppies, including one sable-headed white male, and four females – two blues and two sables, whelped January 10.

January 4, 2018
Vennessee Collies of Indiana is proud to announce a new litter sired by Vennessee's Music After Midnight (major pointed Midnight Express grandson), out of Vennessee's Special Occasion (Midnight Express granddaughter). The breeding produced six rough puppies, including three males – one sable and white and one tri, and three sable and white females, whelped November 23.


> Breeders listed by state


Become a member /
Announce a litter

> Free for Breeders Directory Members: Report your new litter

> Pay for a 1-year Breeders Directory Membership

> Renew your existing Breeders Directory Membership

-->
 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2018 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us