colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Collie Club of America 2019 National Specialty

March 22-30, 2019 | Peoria, Illinois

Fastpath menu:

> Versatility > Herding > Agility > Obedience > Conformation

Tuesday

> Smooth Dogs > Smooth Bitches

Wednesday

> Rough Bitches > Rough Dogs

Thursday

> Rough Dogs > Rough Bitches
> Smooth Stud Dogs > Smooth Brood Bitches
> Rough Winners Dog > Rough Herding Class and Veteran Dogs
> Rough Winners Bitch > Rough Herding Class and Veteran Bitches

Friday

> Rough Brood Bitches > Rough Stud Dogs
> Smooth Braces > Smooth Best of Variety

Saturday

> Junior Showmanship
> Rough Braces > Rough Best of Variety

Versatility

> 2019 National Specialty Highs-In-Trial and Special Awards (PDF)

> 2019 National Specialty Versatility Awards List (PDF)

> 2019 National Specialty Most Versatile Collie List (PDF)

^ Back to top

Herding

Results courtesy of Robert Olson | secretary@livetrial.net

Friday, 3/22 HIT Sheep
Nirvana's Running Wild Looking Pretty

RHIT Sheep
Nirvana's Encore, HXAs, HSBs

HIT Ducks
CH Rosehaevens Alpine Guardian, CDX, RAE, MX, MXJ, XF, T2B, HSAsMdM, HSBd

RHIT Ducks
Briallen's Sweetheart of Pemberley, TD, PT

Saturday, 3/23 HIT Sheep
Nirvana Savoy's Secret Sauce, HSAd

RHIT Sheep
Nirvana's Espresso

HIT Ducks
Blu Ridge Justified CGC BN CD RAE HSAsM

RHIT Ducks
CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

Full Results

Friday, March 22: > Ducks and Test Classes > Sheep Classes

Saturday, March 23: > Ducks and Test Classes > Sheep Classes

^ Back to top

Agility

Results courtesy of Robert Olson | secretary@livetrial.net

Sunday HIT

TC Millknock Tri the Next Chapter VCD1 BN RN HSAds HSBd HIAds HXAd MXS MJS MFS T2B3

Sunday High Scoring awards:

HS Tracking – TC Millknock Tri the Next Chapter VCD1 BN RN HSAds HSBd HIAds HXAd MXS MJS MFS T2B3

HS Herding – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

HS Obedience – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

HS Breed CH – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

HS Rally – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

Monday HIT

CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

Monday High Scoring Awards

HS Herding – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

HS Obedience – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

HS Breed CH – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

HS Rally – CH MACH6 TC Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl UD HXAsd

Full Results

> Results (PDF) -- Sunday, March 24

> Results (PDF) -- Monday, March 25

^ Back to top

Obedience/Rally

Wednesday

High in Trial and High Combined

Lochinvar's Class Act, UDX, OM1, RAE, AXP, NJP

> Obedience Results (PDF) --Wednesday, March 27

High Triple Qualifying

CH Rosehaevens Alpine Guardian, CDX, RAE, HSBD, HSADMSM, MX, MXJ, MJB, XF, T2B, CG

> Rally Results (PDF) --Wednesday, March 27

Thursday

High in Trial and High Combined

Lochinvar's Class Act, UDX, OM1, RAE, AXP, NJP

High Triple Qualifying

CH Rosehaevens Alpine Guardian, CDX, RAE, HSBD, HSADMSM, MX, MXJ, MJB, XF, T2B, CG

Rally High Combined

DC Wild Wind's Deuce's Are Wild, UD, GO, RE, HSADS, HIADS, HIBD, HXADS, AX, NAJ

> Obedience Results (PDF) -- Thursday, March 28

> Rally Results (PDF) -- Thursday, March 28

^ Back to top

Conformation

Tuesday, March 26

Smooth Dogs, Judge Janet hitt

9:30 AM | Total Entry: 57

Puppy, 6-9 months (10 entered)

1. #5, Travler Cove Run's Dancing Through Life
2. #15, Creekwood SugarNSpice Hot Topic
3. #11, Chrysalis Shertom When Stars Collide
4. #9, Wild Wind's Mr. Rock N Roll

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months (10 entered, including #179)

1. #43, Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight
2. #31, Ceilidh's Celtic Legend
3. #39, Travler Cove Run's No Mere Mortal
4. #37, Avondale Caublestone Bold Expectation

^ Back to top

12-18 months (7 entered)
(Absent: #57)

1. #49, Arrowstar Renaissance Man
2. #51, Rohde Ain't Misbehavin At Tiamo
3. #47, Pine Ridge & 5C's Great Adventure
4. #45, Creekwood Park Avenue

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (9 entered)

1. #71, Calibre's Golden Child
2. #73, Creekwood Rosebank The Bachelor
3. #65, Tir Nan' Og Iconic
4. #59, Mar-Jo N Wych's Smooth Blend

^ Back to top

American Bred (3 entered)

1. #79, Chrysalis Just Call Me Mr.
2. #81, Mar-Jo's Kentucky Rain
3. #83, Montague's Traverse City Stone

^ Back to top

Open (8 entered)

1. #85, Colwick's Cover Story
2. #89, JilCris Creekwood Top Of The Rock
3. #99, Travler Madcap King George
4. #97, SugarNSpice's Sherbert Lemon, CD, BN, CGC

^ Back to top

Smooth Winners Dog Competition

2:45 PM

Puppy, 6-9 months: #5, Travler Cove Run's Dancing Through Life
Puppy, 9-12 months: #43, Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight
12-18 months: #49, Arrowstar Renaissance Man
Bred-By Exhibitor: #71, Calibre's Golden Child
American Bred: #79, Chrysalis Just Call Me Mr.
Open: #85, Colwick's Cover Story

Smooth Winners Dog

#49, Arrowstar Renaissance Man (12-18 months)
Sire: CH Special Arrowstar's Michelangelo
Dam: Special Arrowstar Sheez The One
Breeders: Cheryl Martel and Laura LaBounty
Owners: Cheryl Martel and Annette Rawlings
Handler: Annette Rawlings

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog / Best Smooth Puppy Dog

#43, Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight (Puppy, 9-12 months)
Sire: CH Riverrun Galatean Unleash The Lion
Dam: CH Seawhisper Moonlight
Breeder: Jill Nickerson
Owners: Roxanne Morgan and Jill Nickerson
Handler: Paul Capobianco

^ Back to top

Herding Titled Class Dogs (2 entered)

1. #121, GCH Nirvana's Sunshines Ghost Rider, BN, HSSD, HXAD, FDC, CGC, TKA
2. #119, CH Halcyon Days March Forth, BN, RE, HSADS, HSBD, HIAS, THD, CGC, TKN

^ Back to top

Veteran 8-11 Years (6 entered)

1. #105, GCH Travler's Nissan Rogue, CD, BN, RN, CGC

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (3 entered)
(Absent: #117)

1. #115, GCH Aspen's I'll Chase The Sunbeam

^ Back to top


Tuesday, March 26

Smooth bitches, Judge butch schulman

11:45 AM | Total Entry: 67

Puppy, 6-9 months (15 entered)
(Absent: #24, 32)

1. #8, Special Huntington's Hellzapoppin
2. #34, Calibre's Timekeeper
3. #14, Headline's Luminescent
4. #30, Travler Cove Run's No Good Deed

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months (11 entered)

1. #50, Ceilidh's Sweet Surpize
2. #46, C and J's Cute As A Button
3. #38, Seawhisper Moonrise
4. #272, Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

^ Back to top

12-18 months (4 entered)

1. #62, Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay
2. #56, Anstett's Barefoot Bluejean Night
3. #60, Special One Step At A Time
4. #58, Kelmar's Secret Love

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (8 entered)

1. #68, Calibre's Rolling In The Dough
2. #76, Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
3. #66, Cadenza's The Girl Can't Help It
4. #70, Creekwood Enchanter I'll Take Manhattan

^ Back to top

American Bred (8 entered)
(Absent: #82)

1. #90, Chrysalis Megalomaniac
2. #88, Heavens Ura Pokey Jo
3. #94, Lynmar's Dark Night Dancing
4. #84, Marnus I Am Rising, HT

^ Back to top

Open (11 entered)
(Absent: #108, 112)

1. #110, Mello-D's Shadows and Light
2. #116, Calibre's Hidden Treasure
3. #100, Timberlane's Treasured Encore
4. #106, SugarNSpice's Dark Horse

^ Back to top

Smooth Winners Bitch Competition

4 PM

Puppy, 6-9 months: #8, Special Huntington's Hellzapoppin
Puppy, 9-12 months: #50, Ceilidh's Sweet Surpize
12-18 months: #62, Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay
Bred-By Exhibitor: #68, Calibre's Rolling In The Dough
American Bred: #90, Chrysalis Megalomaniac
Open: #110, Mello-D's Shadows and Light

Smooth Winners Bitch

#68, Calibre's Rolling In The Dough (Bred-By Exhibitor)
Sire: GCHP Calibre's Key To The Fortune
Dam: CH Calibre's Filthy Rich
Breeder-Owner: Susan Kaelin

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch / Best Smooth Puppy Bitch

#8, Special Huntington's Hellzapoppin (Puppy, 6-9 months)
Sire: CH Special Heez The Man
Dam: CH Hollyoak S Ebony Bloom
Breeder: Sherry Kronheim
Owner: Laura LaBounty

^ Back to top

Herding Titled Class Bitches (1 entered)

1. #138, DC Wild Wind's Deuce's Are Wild, UD, GO, RE, HSADS, HIBD, HXADS, AX, NAJ

^ Back to top

Veteran 8-11 Years (7 entered)
(Absent: #128, 130)

1. #118, GCHS Seawhisper Mysterious

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (3 entered)
(Absent: #132)

1. #134, GCHP Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture

^ Back to top


Wednesday, March 27

rough bitches, Judge butch schulman

8 AM | Total Entry: 85

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White (13 entered)
(Absent: #10, 28)

1. #8, Fleur De Lis She's A Rainbow
2. #30, Overland In Good Cheer
3. #28, Lora-Lin's No Doubt
4. #16, Aryggeth's Home Spun

^ Back to top

Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC (12 entered)
(Absent: #46)

1. #32, Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher
2. #44, Fantasy's Calico Lace
3. #36, Sunny Sky's Reflection
4. #52, Travler Cove Run's Defying Gravity

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White (25 entered; 100 and 102 added to class)
(Absent: #60, 74, 84, 86)

(Cuts: #62, 68, 70, 78, 80, 88, 94, 98, 100)

1. #80, Alaric Sunshowers
2. #100, Overland Center of Attention
3. #88, Gwyn-Marc's Sorority Girl de Oxford
4. #94, Riverrun Galatean Wyndhams Sweet Dream

^ Back to top


Wednesday, March 27

Rough dogs, Judge janet hitt

10:30 AM | Total Entry: 94

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White (13 entered)
(Absent: #7, 21, 31)

1. #19, Barksdale Sunnland's Swipe Right
2. #29, Overland Stand Up and Cheer
3. #15, Jolis-Aspen Black Hole Sun
4. #23, Fantasy's Hidden Dragon

^ Back to top

Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC (12 entered)
(Absent: #53, 55)

1. #49, Sunway Wind Chill
2. #45, Rosepoint Navigator
3. #43, Taradells Magnetized
4. #39, Huntington's Metallic Trace

^ Back to top

Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White (20 entered)
(Absent: #57, 61, 67, 79, 89)

1. #91, Overland Playmaker
2. #71, Country K Aren't U Special
3. #85, Honeyblossom Secrets Surrendered
4. #75, Riverrun Galatean Sippin' On Fire

^ Back to top


Rough bitches, Judge butch schulman

12:45 PM

Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC (18 entered)
(Absent: #116, 122)

(Cuts: 114, 118, 128, 130, 132, 134, 138, 104)

1. #130, Creekwood Pleasant Acre Sugar Baby
2. #138, Cove Run Travler's I Put A Specll On You
3. #132, Jereco's She's A Rainbow
4. #128, Harmonic A Shining Star

^ Back to top

12-18 months (19 entered)
(Absent: #166)

(Cuts: #146, 148, 156, 160, 162, 164, 174, 176)

1. #174, Val Hi's Solo Journey
2. #156, Taliesin Dream Giver
3. #176, Kaymann's Ragnarok
4. #148, Slyvan Argent Creston Serenade

^ Back to top


Rough Dogs, Judge Janet hitt

2:45 PM

Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC (12 entered)
(Absent: #113, 115)

1. #121, Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire
2. #115, Long Acre Best Of Intentions
3. #107, Star Country Smallmont Stolen Kiss
4. #99, Jereco's Denim Blues

^ Back to top

12-18 months (14 entered)
(Absent: #133)

1. #123, Kenmoor N Wydacre Only Have Eyes For You
2. #135, Taliesin Let's Play Two
3. #141, Omega Winner Takes All
4. #131, Milas Yankee Pitcher

^ Back to top

Bred-By Exhibitor (10 entered; #159 moved to Open Sable)

1. #151, Fantasy's The Master's Heir
2. #165, Overland Never On Sundae
3. #167, Highcroft British Rule
4. #171, Belleville's Middle Of A Memory

^ Back to top

American Bred (12 entered)

1. #173, Overland In Command
2. #177, Longview Highcroft Houdini
3. #185, Southland Las Island Fantasy
4. #191, Fantasy's Thine Own Self Be True

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

Rough Dogs, Judge Janet hitt

8:30 AM | Total Entry: 44

Open Blue Merle (6 entered)
(Absent: #205)

1. #203, Overland Braeton's Paradise Rendezvous
2. #199, Kiriko's Rock Star
3. #207, Kara Christo You Light Up My Life
4. #201, Turnberry's Dougal The Magnificent

^ Back to top

Open Sable and White (11 entered)
(#159 added from BBE)

1. #217, Ennismoor's Xscape
2. #223, Tokyo Jazz JP A Place In The Sun
3. #227, Kelise Travler Mustang Coupe
4. #211, Omega Hey Whatever

^ Back to top

Open Tri-Color (10 entered)
(Absent: #233)

1. #241, Westwood BlackJack
2. #245, Foremost Nelson Of Oxford
3. #243, Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder
4. #247, Foremost Intrepid

^ Back to top

Open White (3 entered)

1. #253, Tir Nan' Og Lost In The Fog
2. #251, Valjaron's Take No Prisoners
3. #249, Green Acres Lord Of The Dance, CD, BN, RN, THD, RATN, CGC, TKN

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

Rough bitches, Judge butch schulman

10 AM | Total Entry: 88

Bred-By Exhibitor (19 entered)
(Absent: #188, 192, 208, 214)

1. #190, Overland In Your Dreams
2. #180, Sunny Sky's Always Dreaming
3. #200, Fantasy's Born A Star
4. #198, Entais Grand Jete

^ Back to top

American Bred (10 entered)
(Absent: #222)

1. #228, Camloch Persuasion
2. #232, Vennessee's New Visions II
3. #218, Timeless You Don't Own Me
4. #234, Milas Pitch A Concept

^ Back to top

Open Blue Merle (10 entered, #250 is a move up)

1. #256, Fleur De Lis JP Double Delight
2. #236, Omega Imagine That
3. #238, Overland Dreams In the Mist
4. #254, Kiriko's Ange Bleu

^ Back to top

Open Sable and White (14 entered)
(Absent: #258, 264, 268, 274)

1. #276, Southland's Song Of The South
2. #284, Alaric Love Is A Rose, CD, BN, RI, HT, CGC
3. #282, Fleur De Lis JP Burning Sand
4. #270, Overland Cheerleader

^ Back to top

Open Tri-Color (11 entered, #308 moved to BOB)
(Absent: #286, 292)

1. #288, Braeton's Stars On The Water
2. #294, Annsdale's Twin Pine Hello Dolly
3. #298, Skyview Corjalin's Light The Way
4. #290, Cheviot Wynd's Anwell Of Monet

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

Rough Dogs, Judge Janet hitt

Rough Winners Dog Competition

1:15 PM

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White: #19, Barksdale Sunnland's Swipe Right
Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC: #49, Sunway Wind Chill
Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White: #91, Overland Playmaker
Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC: #121, Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire
12-18 months: #123, Kenmoor N Wydacre Only Have Eyes For You
Bred-By Exhibitor: #151, Fantasy's The Master's Heir
American Bred: #173, Overland In Command
Open Blue Merle: #203, Overland Braeton's Paradise Rendezvous
Open Sable and White: #217, Ennismoor's Xscape
Open Tri-Color: #241, Westwood BlackJack
Open White: #253, Tir Nan' Og Lost In The Fog

Rough Winners Dog/Best Rough Puppy Dog

#91, Overland Playmaker (Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White)
Sire: CH Riverrun Galatean Golden Lion
Dam: CH Overland Total Eclipse
Breeders-Owners: Mike and Marcy Fine

Rough Reserve Winners Dog

#173, Overland In Command (American Bred)
Sire: CH Riverrun Galatean Golden Lion
Dam: CH Overland Total Eclipse
Breeders-Owners: Mike and Marcy Fine

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

Rough Dogs, Judge Janet hitt

Herding Class Dogs (3 entered)

1. #267, CH Rosehaevens Alpine Guardian, CDX, RAE, HSBD, HSADMSM, MX, MXJ, MJB, XF, T2B, CGC
2. #271, GCH Belle Forrest Master of Ballantrae, CD, BN, HSAS, HIAS, CGC
3. #269, CH Wild Wind's Irresistible, VCD1, BN, GN, RN, TDX, HSAS, OAJ, OF, CGC, TKI

^ Back to top

Veteran 8-11 Years (2 entered)
(Absent: #255)

1. #257 GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (4 entered)
(Absent: #259)

1. #261, GCH Memory Oak Victory Is Mine, BN, RN

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

smooth Dogs, Judge Janet hitt

Stud Dogs (6 entered)

1. #151, GCHP Calibre's Key To The Fortune
2. #129, GCH Travler's Son Of A Witch
3. #105 GCHS Travler's Nissan Rogue, CD, BN, RN, CGC
4. #103, GCHS Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, RAE2, PT, NA, NAJ, OAP, OJP, OF, XFP, CAA

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

Rough bitches, Judge butch schulman

3:15 PM

Open White (5 entered)

1. #314, Milas Touchstone Ivory Tower
2. #318, Whitehall Ladyvale's The Divine Miss M
3. #316, CH Milas Tairis Sugar & Spice @ Scalloway
4. #312, Scarborough Milas Ice Castles

^ Back to top

Rough Winners Bitch Competition

Puppy, 6-9 months, Sable and White: #8, Fleur De Lis She's A Rainbow
Puppy, 6-9 months, AOAC: #32, Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher
Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White: #80, Alaric Sunshowers
Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC:#130, Creekwood Pleasant Acre Sugar Baby
12-18 months: #174, Val Hi's Solo Journey
Bred-By Exhibitor: #190, Overland In Your Dreams
American Bred: #228, Camloch Persuasion
Open Blue Merle: #256, Fleur De Lis JP Double Delight
Open Sable and White: #276, Southland's Song Of The South
Open Tri-Color: #288, Braeton's Stars On The Water
Open White: #314, Milas Touchstone Ivory Tower

Rough Winners Bitch

#276, Southland's Song Of The South (Open Sable and White)
Sire: Southland N' Larkspur's The Journey
Dam: CH High Jinx At Many Oaks
Breeder: Todd and Brenda Merchant
Owner-Handler: Mike Cheatham

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch

#174, Val Hi's Solo Journey (12-18 months)
Sire: GCH Overland Richie Rich
Dam: Val Hi's Forever Amber
Breeder-Owner: Marilyn Furno
Handler: Jessica Wittman

Best Rough Puppy Bitch

#130, Creekwood Pleasant Acre Sugar Baby (Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC)
Sire: GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy
Dam: GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin'
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr
Owner: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr, Mary Lee Shingle
Handler: Robin Reed

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

Rough bitches, Judge butch schulman

Herding Class Bitches (1 entered)

1. #342, TC MACH6 Riverrun Wyndham's Dream Girl, UD, RA, HSADS, HSBDS, HIADS, HIBS, HXADS, MXG2, MJG2, OF

^ Back to top

Veteran 8-11 Years (9 entered)

1. #326, GCH Edenrock I Feel Like A Woman

^ Back to top

Veteran 11+ Years (2 entered)
(Absent: #338)

1. #340, GCH Vanguard's Catch A Rainbow

^ Back to top


Thursday, March 28

smooth bitches, Judge butch schulman

Brood Bitches (5 entered)

1. #182, GCH Chrysalis Sterling Inspirations

^ Back to top


Friday, March 29

SMOOTH bitches, Judge butch schulman

8:30 AM

Brood Bitches (5 entered)
(Absent: #130, 214)

1. #182, GCH Chrysalis Sterling Inspirations
2. #238 CH Calibre's Dirty Money
3. #210 CH Cadenza's Don't Cha Know

^ Back to top


Friday, March 29

ROUGH bitches, Judge butch schulman

Brood Bitches (6 entered)
(Absent: #558)

1. #458, CH Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
2. #486, GCHB Millknock's Firework At Mello-D, RN, HT, NAJ, NF, NFP, CA
3. #540, CH Fantasy Storytime At Sunny Sky
3. #502, CH Kaymann's Madame Hydra

^ Back to top


Friday, March 29

rough Dogs, Judge Janet hitt

9:30 AM

Stud Dogs (11 entered)
(Absent: #303, 421)

1. #335, GCH Jereco Lisara's Magic Man, CGC
2. #273, GCH Highcroft Debonair
3. #323, GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks
4. #281, GCH Overland Never Too Rich

^ Back to top


Friday, March 29

Smooth Braces, Judge Matt Stelter

12:30 PM

Smooth Braces (7 entered)
(Absent: Braces 1, 6, 7)

1. #182, GCH Chrysalis Sterling Inspirations, #270, GCHG Chrysalis Formal Wear, RN, PT
2. #75, Mello-D's Bad Moon Risin', #103, GCHS Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked, RAE2, PT, NA, NAJ, OAP, OJP, OF, XFP, CAA
3. #40, Cadenza's Sandland Come Away With Me, #66, Cadenza's The Girl Can't Help It
4. #130, CH Somerset Killyleagh's Reflection, #179, CH Killyleagh Livin' On A Prayer

^ Back to top


Friday, March 29

Smooth Best of Variety, Judge Matt Stelter

(Total Entry: 75 -- 28 Dogs, 47 Bitches)

Dogs, First Group, First Cut:

#123, GCH Kelso's Takin' The High Road, HSADS
#127,  GCHS Creekwood Lochlomum I'll Be D'Amned
#131, GCHP Bandor's The Wyching Hour
#133, CH Calibre's Money Laundering
#145, GCH Special Eye On The Mark

Dogs, Second Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #151, 159)

#157, GCH Tango's Valley Park Magic Man
#161, GCH Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World
#169, CH Ceilidh's Legends Of The Fall
#105 GCHS Travler's Nissan Rogue, CD, BN, RN, CGC (Veteran 8-11)
#115, GCH Aspen's I'll Chase The Sunbeam (Veteran 11+)


Dogs, Second Cut

#123, GCH Kelso's Takin' The High Road, HSADS
#127,  GCHS Creekwood Lochlomum I'll Be D'Amned
#131, GCHP Bandor's The Wyching Hour
#133, CH Calibre's Money Laundering
#145, GCH Special Eye On The Mark
#157, GCH Tango's Valley Park Magic Man
#161, GCH Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World
#169, CH Ceilidh's Legends Of The Fall
#105 GCHS Travler's Nissan Rogue, CD, BN, RN, CGC (Veteran 8-11)
#115, GCH Aspen's I'll Chase The Sunbeam (Veteran 11+)

^ Back to top


Bitches, First Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #192)

#180, GCH Swan's Grand Jete' Of Tercan
#194, GCHB Ceilidh's No Bounds
#198, GCH Travler's Kim Possible
#200, CH Calibre Reagan Merrill
#204, GCHB Cyndella's I'm A Party Girl

Bitches, Second Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #206, 214, 220, 228, 230)

#208, CH Special Heart To Heart
#212, CH Headline's Jetstream Felicity, CD, BN, RA, PT, NAP, CGCA
#222, GCH Travler's Book Of Shadows
#224, GCH Special Take The High Road
#232, GCH Pinemeade Fortunately

Bitches, Third Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #236, 242; 244 moved to the next group)

#238, CH Calibre's Dirty Money
#240, GCH Demuir Heiress At First Light
#246, GCHB Corjalin's Light Of A Thousand Stars
#248, GCHB Aurealis Ambition
#252, GCH C And J's Undeniable Charm

Bitches, Fourth Group, First Cut:

#244, CH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic
#262, GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#118, GCHS Seawhisper Mysterious (Veteran 8-11)
#134, GCHP Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture (Veteran 11+)


Bitches, 2nd Cut:

#180, GCH Swan's Grand Jete' Of Tercan
#198, GCH Travler's Kim Possible
#224, GCH Special Take The High Road
#240, GCH Demuir Heiress At First Light
#244, CH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic
#246, GCHB Corjalin's Light Of A Thousand Stars
#248, GCHB Aurealis Ambition
#262, GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#134, GCHP Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture (Veteran 11+)

^ Back to top


Winners Dog and Winners Bitch
#49, Arrowstar Renaissance Man
#68, Calibre's Rolling In The Dough


Dogs and Bitches, 3rd Cut
#123, GCH Kelso's Takin' The High Road, HSADS
#127, GCHS Creekwood Lochlomum I'll Be D'Amned
#169, CH Ceilidh's Legends Of The Fall

#180, GCH Swan's Grand Jete' Of Tercan
#198, GCH Travler's Kim Possible
#224, GCH Special Take The High Road
#240, GCH Demuir Heiress At First Light
#244, CH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic
#246, GCHB Corjalin's Light Of A Thousand Stars
#262, GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#134, GCHP Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture (Veteran 11+)

^ Back to top


Smooth Best of Variety

#244, CH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic (B)
Sire: GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light
Dam: Afterhours Headlines Treasure Trove
Breeder-Owner: Theresa Sutter

Smooth Best of Winners

#68, Calibre's Rolling In The Dough (B)
Sire: GCHP Calibre's Key To The Fortune
Dam: CH Calibre's Filthy Rich
Breeder-Owner: Susan Kaelin

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to BoV

#127, GCHS Creekwood Lochlomum I'll Be D'Amned (D)
Sire: GCHS Pleasant Acre Creekwood Rock Star
Dam: CH Creekwood Chase The Rainbow
Breeders: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr, Mary Lee Shingle
Owners: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr, Joann Thomas, Sarah Fox

Smooth Select Dog

#123, GCH Kelso's Takin' The High Road, HSADS
Sire: GCHG Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar
Dam: Kelso-Overland Dancin' Doll, PT
Breeders-Owners: Nancy and Joan Kelso

Smooth Select Bitch

#240, GCH Demuir Heiress At First Light (B)
Sire: GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light
Dam: Demuir Midnight Expresso
Breeder: Lana Group
Owner: Jessica Wittman, Jennifer Tenneson, Lana Group

Awards of Merit

#169, CH Ceilidh's Legends Of The Fall
#180, GCH Swan's Grand Jete' Of Tercan
#198, GCH Travler's Kim Possible
#224, GCH Special Take The High Road
#246, GCHB Corjalin's Light Of A Thousand Stars
#262, GCHG Jereco's Simply Irresistible
#134, GCHP Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture (Veteran 11+)

^ Back to top


Saturday, March 30

Junior showmanship, Judge bree ardizzone

9 AM | Total Entry: 14

Master (1 entered)

1. #15, Sarah Fox with Kara Christo You Light Up My Life

Open Senior (4 entered)

1. #19, Kathryn Markey with GCH Special Eye On The Mark
2. #18, Caitlin Neeley with GCHB Cyndella's I'm A Party Girl
3. #17, Alizabeth Lude with CH Overland On Safari
4. #16, Victoria Ulrich with CH Allstar Glen Stag, RN, AX, MXJ, CGC

Open Intermediate (4 entered)

1. #10, Addison Lude with Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
2. #11, Summer Koster with GCH Braeton's Hidden Treasure
3. #14, Ryan Markey with CH Special Heart To Heart
4. #12, Bryonna Thompson with CH Barramist's Super Bowl MVP, RN

Open Junior (1 entered)

1. #9, Marley Young with GCH Miholiday Sunnland's Moondance With Casanova

Novice Intermediate (2 entered)
(Absent: #7)

1. #8, Carmen Hoobler with Excaliber's Eiffel Tower

Novice Junior (2 entered)

1. #6, Jane Wood with CH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic
2. #5, Davin Empen with Wyldwood's Sky Gazing At Bandor

Best Junior Handler

#10, Addison Lude with Pleasant Acre Blue Moon

Reserve Best Junior Handler

#19, Kathryn Markey with GCH Special Eye On The Mark

^ Back to top


Saturday, March 30

Rough braces, Judge matt stelter

10 AM

Rough Braces (1 entered)

1. #119/544, Aychess N Celticmoon Envision and GCH Aychess N Celticmoon Inveraray, BN, RN, CGC

^ Back to top


Saturday, March 30

Rough Best of Variety, Judge matt stelter

(Total Entry: 143 -- 74 Dogs, 69 Bitches)

Dogs, First Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #277, 281, 311)

#279, CH Valley Park Allegation
#287, CH Cantera's Jackpot
#293, CH Aryggeth's Shake Down
#303, GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy
#307, GCH Skyview Advantage

Dogs, Second Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #331, 338, 347; 295 moved to this Group)

#295, CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#315, GCHS Aurealis Endeavour
#317, CH Westwood Flyby
#323, GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks
#337, GCH Overland Ultralight
#343, GCHB Sealore's "A" List

Dogs, Third Group, First Cut:

#357, CH Braeton's Moonstruck
#361, CH Cherann's Cherokee On Sacred Ground
#369, GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan
#373, GCH Overland Walk This Way At Pinemeade

Dogs, Fourth Group, First Cut:
(53 is a move up; 305 moved to this Group)

#393, GCHS Aurealis Coldplay
#415, GCHB Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
#53, CH Clarion Count The Stars
#257 GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within (Veteran 8-11)

^ Back to top


Dogs, Second Cut:

#279, CH Valley Park Allegation
#293, CH Aryggeth's Shake Down
#303, GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy
#315, GCHS Aurealis Endeavour
#295, CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#373, GCH Overland Walk This Way At Pinemeade
#393, GCHS Aurealis Coldplay
#53, CH Clarion Count The Stars
#257 GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within (Veteran 8-11)

^ Back to top


Bitches, First Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #432, 434, 450, 456)

#420, CH Markos Ice Princess II
#422, CH Milas Walk On Water
#428, GCH Sassy's Autumn-Sun Accidentally In Love
#436, CH Alaric Sweet Dreams
#442, GCH Maverick Fanfare
#446, GCH Kirkhaven Add A Little Spice
#448, GCH Sylvan Argent Windsong Prizm
#458, CH Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble

Bitches, Second Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #462, 464, 470, 476, 478, 484, 488, 496, 498)

#460, GCH Autumn-Sun Flapper Girl
#466, GCH Clarion Crystal Vision
#472, CH Rainbow's One Sassy Fantasy
#474, CH Sealore's Devine Design
#480, CH Southland's Artistry At Accolade
#482, GCH Maverick Pained Lady
#490, CH Hillcrest's Black Cadillac
#492, GCH Larkspur Sun Moon And Stars

Bitches, Third Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #506, 510, 512, 518, 528, 530, 542, 538)

#504, CH Valley Park Dramatic Entrance
#520, CH Priority's Chantilly Lace
#526, CH Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#534, GCHB Highcroft Mar-Jo Daisey

Bitches, Fourth Group, First Cut:
(Absent: #540)

#548, GCHB Taliesin Fresh Powder O'Paray
#550, GCHS Highcroft Hush Hush
#552, GCHB Overland By Request
#250, CH Pleasant Acre Northern Star
#326, GCH Edenrock I Feel Like A Woman (Veteran 8-11)

^ Back to top


Bitches, Second Cut:

#420, CH Markos Ice Princess II
#442, GCH Maverick Fanfare
#446, GCH Kirkhaven Add A Little Spice
#458, CH Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
#474, CH Sealore's Devine Design
#480, CH Southland's Artistry At Accolade
#482, GCH Maverick Pained Lady
#492, GCH Larkspur Sun Moon And Stars
#520, CH Priority's Chantilly Lace
#526, CH Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#548, GCHB Taliesin Fresh Powder O'Paray
#552, GCHB Overland By Request
#326, GCH Edenrock I Feel Like A Woman (Veteran 8-11)

^ Back to top


Winners Dog and Winners Bitch
#91, Overland Playmaker
#276, Southland's Song Of The South

Dogs and Bitches, Final Cut
#279, CH Valley Park Allegation
#293, CH Aryggeth's Shake Down
#303, GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy
#315, GCHS Aurealis Endeavour
#295, CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
#393, GCHS Aurealis Coldplay
#257 GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within (Veteran 8-11)

#442, GCH Maverick Fanfare
#446, GCH Kirkhaven Add A Little Spice
#458, CH Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
#480, CH Southland's Artistry At Accolade
#482, GCH Maverick Pained Lady
#492, GCH Larkspur Sun Moon And Stars
#520, CH Priority's Chantilly Lace
#526, CH Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#548, GCHB Taliesin Fresh Powder O'Paray
#552, GCHB Overland By Request
#326, GCH Edenrock I Feel Like A Woman (Veteran 8-11)


Rough Best of Variety

#548, GCHB Taliesin Fresh Powder O'Paray
Sire: Wyndlair Avalanche
Dam: CH Taliesin Panda Express
Breeders-Owners: Jennifer and Michael Rutkas
Handler: Jennifer Rutkas

Rough Best of Winners

#276, Southland's Song Of The South
Sire: Southland N' Larkspur's The Journey
Dam: CH High Jinx At Many Oaks
Breeders: Todd and Brenda Merchant
Owner-Handler: Mike Cheatham

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to BoV

#393, GCHS Aurealis Coldplay
Sire: CH Milas Aurealis Latin Samba
Dam: CH Tartanside Brocade
Breeders: Deborah, Maret, and Julianna Falk
Owner: Lauren, Deborah and Julianna Falk, Maret Conahan
Handler: Lauren Falk

Rough Select Dog

#257 GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within (Veteran 8-11)
Sire: CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Dam: CH Barksdale Lochlaren Dulcinea
Breeders: Barbara Cleek and Leslie Rappaport
Owners: Brenda Walker, Barbara Cleek and Nancy McDonald
Handler: Nick Joines

Rough Select Bitch

#442, GCH Maverick Fanfare
Sire: GCHB Wyndlair Point Given
Dam: GCH Sunnland's Ladybird
Breeders-Owners: Frank Trevino and April Hain, MD
Handler: Joel McCarty

Awards of Merit

#279, CH Valley Park Allegation
#293, CH Aryggeth's Shake Down
#303, GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy
#315, GCHS Aurealis Endeavour
#295, CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon

#446, GCH Kirkhaven Add A Little Spice
#458, CH Barksdale Belleville's Double Trouble
#480, CH Southland's Artistry At Accolade
#482, GCH Maverick Pained Lady
#492, GCH Larkspur Sun Moon And Stars
#520, CH Priority's Chantilly Lace
#526, CH Fantasy's A Thousand Stars
#552, GCHB Overland By Request
#326, GCH Edenrock I Feel Like A Woman (Veteran 8-11)

^ Back to top


Best of Breed

#548, GCHB Taliesin Fresh Powder O'Paray
Sire: Wyndlair Avalanche
Dam: CH Taliesin Panda Express
Breeders-Owners: Jennifer and Michael Rutkas
Handler: Jennifer Rutkas

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed

#393, GCHS Aurealis Coldplay
Sire: CH Milas Aurealis Latin Samba
Dam: CH Tartanside Brocade
Breeders: Deborah, Maret, and Julianna Falk
Owner: Lauren, Deborah and Julianna Falk, Maret Conahan
Handler: Lauren Falk

Best American Bred (Rough)

#228, Camloch Persuasion
Sire: GCH Camloch Sensation! RN, HSADS, HIAD
Dam: Colwick's Luminance
Breeders-Owners: Krista and David Hansen, DVM
Handler: Dona Williams

Best Puppy

#130, Creekwood Pleasant Acre Sugar Baby (Puppy, 9-12 months, AOAC)
Sire: GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy
Dam: GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin'
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr
Owner: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr, Mary Lee Shingle
Handler: Robin Reed

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy

#91, Overland Playmaker (Puppy, 9-12 months, Sable and White)
Sire: CH Riverrun Galatean Golden Lion
Dam: CH Overland Total Eclipse
Breeders-Owners: Mike and Marcy Fine
Handler: Marcy Fine

Best Bred-By Exhibitor

#190, Overland In Your Dreams
Sire: GCH Overland Never Too Rich
Dam: CH Overland On Safari
Breeder: Mike and Marcy Fine, Alizabeth and Addison Lude
Owner: Mike and Marcy Fine
Handler: Marcy Fine

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Bred-By Exhibitor

#151, Fantasy's The Master's Heir
Sire: GCHB Taliesin The Masterplan
Dam: GCHS Sassy's Shut Up And Dance
Breeders: Sandy Schwedler and Debbie Holland
Owner-Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Back to top

 
Classified ads

April 20, 2019
FLORIDA – In search of young (yearling or older) rough sable male or female for pet therapy work in pet home. Looking for outgoing, confident personality along with classic Collie beauty. Experienced Collie owners. Please contact me at: Slaterlysa@gmail.com

April 14, 2019
IDAHO – Midknight Kennels has rough and smooth puppies available. Many colors. Bred for temperament and type. Call: 208-791-4165. Health tested, puppy cultured, and AKC registered. Email: dracwiths@yahoo.com.


Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2019 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us