Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Tri-County Collie Breeders Association

October 10, 2020 (PM)
Breed Judge: John Buddie

Junior Showmanship Judge: Pat Yaeger

Number of Entries: 92
Number of Competitors: 90
Roughs: 18-22 (6-4) 1-2
Smooths: 10-14 (4-8) 0-1
Junior Showmanship: 4

Verterra Collies -- Creekwood Pinnacle At Verterra

Awards

Best of Breed: CH Galatean Riverrun Golden Time of Day (R/B)
(CH Riverrun Galatean Set The Moon On Fire x CH Riverrun Galatean Isadora)

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:
GCHB Pleasant Acre Blue Moon (R/D) (GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy x CH Pleasant Acre Northern Star)

Best Junior Handler: Ryan Markey


Rough Best of Variety: CH Galatean Riverrun Golden Time of Day (B)
(CH Riverrun Galatean Set The Moon On Fire x CH Riverrun Galatean Isadora)

Rough Best of Winners: Hi Crest Follow the Light
(CH Tavern Hill Limerick Celtic Classic x Hi-Crest Pink Martini)


Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
GCHB Pleasant Acre Blue Moon (D) (GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy x CH Pleasant Acre Northern Star)

Rough Select Dog:
CH Travler Cove Run's Aftershock
(CH Barksdale Afterburn x GCH Travler's Miss Independent

Rough Select Bitch:
CH Devonwood Shadowline
(CH Fantasys Finding Fame x CH Shadowlines Super Shock)

Rough Winners Dog: Hi Crest Follow the Light (6-9)
(CH Tavern Hill Limerick Celtic Classic x Hi-Crest Pink Martini)


Rough Reserve Winners Dog:
Glenshire Clouds But No Rain (BBE)
(CH Milas Walk The Line x GCH Glenshire Peaches And Cream)

Rough Winners Bitch:
Milas Walk In The Light (9-12)
(CH Milas Walk This Way x GCH Milas Moxie La De Da RN)

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch: Pleasant Acre Creekwood Chocolate Muffin (Open/Sable) (GCH Creekwood Chocolate Chip x CH Pleasant Acre Creekwood Paige Turner)


Smooth Best of Variety: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'amned (D) (CH Pleasant Acre Creekwood Rock Star x CH Creekwood Chase The Rainbow)

Smooth Best of Winners:
Kirklyn's Dreams Do Come True (D)
(CH Tallywood Neverland x CH Aryggeth's Iris)

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
GCH Corjalin's Light Of A Thousand Stars (B) (GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light x Afterhours Headlines Treasure Trove)

Smooth Select Dog: CH Arrowstar Renaissance Man
(CH Special Arrowstar Michelangelo x Special Arrowstar Sheez The One)

Smooth Select Bitch:
GCH Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia
(GCH Kelso's Takin The High Road PT x Sunway Delphinium)

Smooth Winners Dog:
Kirklyn's Dreams Do Come True (Am-Bred)
(CH Tallywood Neverland x CH Aryggeth's Iris)

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog: Travler's Man of Letters (6-9)
(GCH Jereco Lisara's Magic Man CGC x CH Travler's Mustang Sweetheart)

Smooth Winners Bitch: Shadowlines Solar Rainbow (9-12)
(Rainbow Blue Skies x Bonham's Copper Penny)

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch:
Creekwood Pinnacle At Verterra (6-9)
(GCHB Creekwood Thornacre Rock My World x CH Creekwood Mischievous)

^ Back to top

Classified ads

Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2020 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us