Best
colliesonline.com
|
Results | schedule of pOINts
|
shows by location | upcoming

Tri-County Collie Breeders Association

October 10, 2020 (AM)
Breed Judge: Maret Halinen


Number of Entries: 92
Number of Competitors: 88
Roughs: 16-24 (7-2) 0-2
Smooths: 9-14 (3-9) 0-2

Awards

Best of Breed: GCH Corjalin's Light Of A Thousand Stars (S/B)
(GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light x Afterhours Headlines Treasure Trove)

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:
GCHB Pleasant Acre Blue Moon (R/D) (GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy x CH Pleasant Acre Northern Star)


Rough Best of Variety: GCHB Pleasant Acre Blue Moon (D)
(GCH Pleasant Acre Sugar Daddy x CH Pleasant Acre Northern Star)


Rough Best of Winners: Donnybrook's Zilverback of Milas (D)
(CH Milas Walk This Way x Milas Donnybrook Connect The Dots)

Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
CH Cross Creek Enchanter Popular Revue (B) (CH Devinwood Ramblin Rogue x Enchanters Stunning Revue)

Rough Select Dog: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
(Mont St Michel's Kiriko Rock x Kiriko's Sweet Stuff)

Rough Select Bitch:
CH Devonwood Shadowline
(CH Fantasys Finding Fame x CH Shadowlines Super Shock)

Rough Winners Dog:
Donnybrook's Zilverback of Milas (Am-Bred)
(CH Milas Walk This Way x Milas Donnybrook Connect The Dots)

Rough Reserve Winners Dog:
Hi Crest Follow the Light (6-9)
(CH Tavern Hill Limerick Celtic Classic x Hi-Crest Pink Martini)

Rough Winners Bitch:
Pleasant Acre Creekwood Chocolate Muffin (Open/Sable)
(GCH Creekwood Chocolate Chip x CH Pleasant Acre Creekwood Paige Turner)

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch: Milas Walk In The Light (9-12)
(CH Milas Walk This Way x GCH Milas Moxie La De Da RN)


Smooth Best of Variety: GCH Corjalin's Light Of A Thousand Stars (B)
(GCH Headline's Soldier Of Light x Afterhours Headlines Treasure Trove)

Smooth Best of Winners:
Kirklyn's Dreams Do Come True (D)
(CH Tallywood Neverland x CH Aryggeth's Iris)

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:
GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'amned (D) (CH Pleasant Acre Creekwood Rock Star x CH Creekwood Chase The Rainbow)

Smooth Select Dog: CH Kelise Travler Magnum Opus
(CH Travler Cove Run's Aftershock x GCH Travler's Book Of Shadows)

Smooth Select Bitch:
GCH Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia
(GCH Kelso's Takin The High Road PT x Sunway Delphinium)

Smooth Winners Dog:
Kirklyn's Dreams Do Come True (Am-Bred)
(CH Tallywood Neverland x CH Aryggeth's Iris)

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog: SugarNSpice Travler's Goodie Blue Shoes (12-18)
(GCHG Travler SugarNSpice Witches Do Come Blue x GCHS SugarNSpice's Hear Me Roar CAA)

Smooth Winners Bitch: Gateside Mandalay Everything Under the Sun (9-12)
(CH Eastleigh Night Circus x Turnberry Mandaley Gateside I'll Follow The Sun)

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch:
Scalloway's  Dream Temptress (9-12)
(CH Mavericks Tyrant x GCH Scalloway's The Huntress CGC, TKN)

^ Back to top

Classified ads

Buy a low-cost classified ad for just $10 (U.S.) when you want to get your message out fast and just a few words will do. Your ad will run in this space for one week.

> Collie Classified

 COLLIESONLINE.COM © 1999 - 2020 | CONTACT US at ColliesOnline@fastmail.us